Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
TBD
WINTER BREAK
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Dance
27
TBD
BBSK (F-blue) - Fountain Valley Tournament
TBD
BBSK (F-gold) - Fountain Valley Tournament
TBD
BBSK (JV) - Los Alamitos Tournament
TBD
BBSK (V) - Alvarez Tire Classic (@ Bradshaw Mt.)
TBD
BSOC (V) - Marina Tournament
TBD
GBB (F/S) - Godinez Tourney
TBD
GBB (JV) - Bellflower Tourney
TBD
GBB (V) - Costa Mesa Tourney
TBD
WINTER BREAK
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Wrestling Club
28
TBD
BBSK (F-blue) - Fountain Valley Tournament
TBD
BBSK (F-gold) - Fountain Valley Tournament
TBD
BBSK (JV) - Los Alamitos Tournament
TBD
BBSK (V) - Alvarez Tire Classic (@ Bradshaw Mt.)
TBD
BSOC (V) - Marina Tournament
TBD
GBB (F/S) - Godinez Tourney
TBD
GBB (JV) - Bellflower Tourney
TBD
GBB (V) - Costa Mesa Tourney
TBD
GSOC (V) - NOCC Tournament (@ TBA)
TBD
WINTER BREAK
7:00a
Coastline ROP
10:00a
GWP (V,JV) - F.V. @ L.B. Poly
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Improv
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Pep Squad
29
TBD
BBSK (F-blue) - Fountain Valley Tournament
TBD
BBSK (F-gold) - Fountain Valley Tournament
TBD
BBSK (JV) - Los Alamitos Tournament
TBD
BBSK (V) - Alvarez Tire Classic (@ Bradshaw Mt.)
TBD
BSOC (V) - Marina Tournament
TBD
GBB (F/S) - Godinez Tourney
TBD
GBB (JV) - Bellflower Tourney
TBD
GBB (V) - Costa Mesa Tourney
TBD
GSOC (V) - NOCC Tournament (@ TBA)
TBD
WINTER BREAK
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
Wrestling Club
30
TBD
BBSK (F-blue) - Fountain Valley Tournament
TBD
BBSK (F-gold) - Fountain Valley Tournament
TBD
BBSK (JV) - Los Alamitos Tournament
TBD
GBB (F/S) - Godinez Tourney
TBD
GBB (JV) - Bellflower Tourney
TBD
GBB (V) - Costa Mesa Tourney
TBD
GSOC (V) - NOCC Tournament (@ TBA)
TBD
WINTER BREAK
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dept. Co
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
Dance
31
TBD
WINTER BREAK
7:00a
Coastline ROP
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
1
TBD
WINTER BREAK
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
2
TBD
WINTER BREAK
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
NJB
5:00p
Dance
3
7:00a
Coastline ROP
12:00p
Pep Squad Boosters
2:00p
Dance
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - F.V. @ Segerstrom
4:00p
BBSK (F-gold) - Bethel Baptist @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Segerstrom
6:00p
GBB Booster Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Aquatics Boosters
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Segerstrom
4
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Improv
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Ocean View @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Ocean View @ F.V.
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:30p
BBSK Booster Meeting
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:00p
GBB (V) - Ocean View @ F.V.
5
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
BSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:00p
GWP (V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. (@ NH)
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SB Booster Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
WRST (F/S,JV,V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. 4:00/4:00/6:30
7:00p
Grad Night
6
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dept. Co
3:00p
GSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Edison @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BBSK (F-gold) - F.V. @ Mission Viejo
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Edison @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:45p
GWP (JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. (@HB)
5:30p
Dance
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Edison @ F.V.
7:00p
GBB (V) - Edison @ F.V.
7
TBD
GWP (JV) - Millikan Tournament
7:00a
Coastline ROP
10:00a
WRST (V) - Godinez Tournament
3:00p
BSOC (JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Edison
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - F.V. @ Edison
4:00p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Fairmont Prep
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
BSOC (V) - F.V. @ Edison
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Edison
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Edison
8
TBD
GWP (JV) - Millikan Tournament
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
SAT/PSAT Practice Exam
9:00a
Wrst (F) - F.V. @ Westminster
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
WRST (V) - Godinez Tournament
11:00a
Baseball
11:30a
LDS Basketball
12:00p
Saturday School
1:30p
BBSK (F-gold) - F.V. @ Tesoro
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Northwood @ F.V.
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Northwood @ F.V.
7:00p
Dance
7:00p
GBB (V) - Northwood @ F.V.
9
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
NJB
6:00p
Dance
10
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
GWP (V,JV) - F.V. @ Mater Dei
3:30p
BBSK (S) - Westminster @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:45p
BBSK (F-blue) Westminster @ F.V.
6:00p
BBSK (JV) - Westminster @ F.V.
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
GWP Boosters
7:15p
BBSK (V) - Westminster @ F.V.
11
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
GSOC (V,JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
UCI Teacher Credential Program
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - F.V. @ Marina
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
GBB (JV) - F.V. @ Marina
6:00p
Financial Aid Presentation
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:30p
BVB Booster Parent Meeting
6:30p
WRST (F/S,JV,V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. 4:00/4:00/6:30
7:00p
GGB (V) - F.V. @ Marina
12
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
2:45p
BBSK (S) - Marina @ F.V.
3:00p
BSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Marina @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - Agnes of God
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - Marina @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:00p
PSAT Result Parent Night
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - Marina @ F.V.
5:30p
Foundation Meeting
6:00p
FV Girl Scouts
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
BBSK (V) - Marina @ F.V.
7:10p
GWP (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@NH)
13
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dept. Co
3:00p
GSOC (V,JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
Theater - Agnes of God
3:30p
Battle of the Bands Auditions
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:45p
GWP (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@HB)
5:30p
Dance
5:30p
GBB (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
6:00p
FIVE COUNTIES
7:00p
GBB (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
14
FIVE COUNTIES
TBD
GWP (V) - TYR Cup (@ El Dorado & Esperanza)
TBD
WRST (V) - FIVE COUNTIES
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:45p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
BSOC (V,JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
Theater - Agnes of God
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
15
FIVE COUNTIES
TBD
GWP (V) - TYR Cup (@ El Dorado & Esperanza)
TBD
WRST (V) - FIVE COUNTIES
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Theater - Agnes of God
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
11:00a
Baseball
16
FIVE COUNTIES
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Theater - Agnes of God
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
6:00p
Dance
17
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Theater - Agnes of God
2:00p
Dance
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Aquatics Boosters
18
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
GSOC (JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Newport Beach
3:00p
Movie/extra credit
3:00p
Theater - Agnes of God
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:45p
GSOC (V) - F.V. @ Newport Beach
5:00p
AP Calculus Review
5:30p
GBB (JV) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
6:00p
BBSK (F-gold) - Aliso Viejo @ F.V.
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:30p
Musical Parent Meeting
7:00p
Boys Water Polo
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:00p
GBB (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
19
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
2:45p
BBSK (S) - Newport @ F.V.
3:00p
BSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Newport @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - Agnes of God
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
6:00p
Track & Field Booster Parent Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:05p
GWP (V) - F.V. @ Marina (@NH)
6:30p
BVB Freshman Parent Meeting
6:30p
WRST (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach 4:00/4:00/6:30
7:00p
BBSK (V) - Newport @ F.V.
20
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dept. Co
3:00p
GSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - Agnes of God
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
GWP (JV) - F.V. @ Marina (@OV)
5:00p
GWP (V) - San Marcos @ F.V. (@HB)
5:30p
Dance
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
7:00p
GBB (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
21
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:45p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:00p
BSOC (JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:00p
Theater - Agnes of God
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:45p
BSOC (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
22
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
FHA Meeting
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
WRST (V) - Arroyo Invitational
11:00a
Baseball
11:00a
FVPB
12:00p
Chapman Filming
2:30p
BBSK (F-gold) - F.V. @ Foothill
3:00p
Theater - Agnes of God
3:30p
Baseball Pot Luck
3:30p
LDS Basketball
6:00p
Dance
23
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
NJB
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
6:00p
Dance
6:00p
Hoops Unlimited
24
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Improv
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BBSK (F-gold) - F.V. @ Westminster
6:00p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Westminster
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
GVB Booster Meeting
7:00p
PTSA
25
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dance
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
AP Calculus Review
6:00p
Pep Squad
26
7:00a
Coastline ROP
1:30p
Fame
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
FV Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girls Basketball
6:00p
Wrestling Club
27
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Dept. Co
3:00p
GSOC (JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Edison
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - F.V. @ Edison
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
GSOC (V) - F.V. @ Edison
5:30p
Dance
5:30p
GBB (JV) - F.V. @ Edison
6:30p
WRST (F/S,JV,V) - Edison @ F.V. 4:00/4:00/6:30
7:00p
GBB (V) - F.V. @ Edison
28
7:00a
Coastline ROP
2:45p
BBSK (S) - Fairmont Prep @ F.V.
3:00p
BSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Edison @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - Edison @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - Edison @ F.V.
7:00p
BBSK (V) - Edison @ F.V.
29
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
8:30a
ACT Practice Exam
8:30a
SAT Exam (Rev. Prep)
9:00a
WRST (F) - F.V. @ Sunny Hills
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
WRST (JV) - F.V. @ Arroyo
11:00a
Baseball
12:00p
Percussion
2:00p
BBSK (F-gold) - F.V. @ Western
2:00p
Percussion
4:00p
G.Basketball FVPD/FVFD
30
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
NJB
11:00a
RACC National College Fair and Presentation
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
5:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
31
7:30a
Student Teacher Orientation
12:00p
Library meeting
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Improv
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Dr. Seuss Reharsals
1
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
GSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Marina @ F.V.
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Marina @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Marina @ F.V.
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:30p
Baseball Boosters
6:30p
WRST (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Marina 4:00/4:00/6:30
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:00p
GBB (V) - Marina @ F.V.
2
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
2:45p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
BSOC (V,JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - F.V. @ Marina
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Marina
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:05p
GWP (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach (@NH)
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Marina
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
3
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
GSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:00p
GWP (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
Dance
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
6:30p
Practice Test Results Presentation
7:00p
GBB (V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
4
2:00p
Percussion
2:45p
BBSK (S) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:00p
BSOC (V,JV,F/S) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BBSK (F-blue) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
7:00p
BBSK (V) - Huntington @ F.V.
7:00p
Pack the Gym Dance
5
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
WRST (F/S,JV,V) - Sunset League Finals (@ Edison)
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
11:00a
Baseball
1:00p
Girl Scout International Fair
2:00p
Dr. Seuss Rehearsal Days
3:30p
LDS Basketball