Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
WINTER RECESS
9:00a
Wolfpack
31
WINTER RECESS
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
1
WINTER RECESS
2:00p
Dance Team
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
Boys Volleyball Boosters
2
WINTER RECESS
9:00a
Colorguard
9:00a
Percussion
9:00a
Track Practice
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
BSOC (All) - Marina @ F.V.
4:00p
WRST (F/S,JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
WRST (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:05p
GWP (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach (@ NH)
7:30p
Pep Squad
3
WINTER RECESS
9:00a
Colorguard
9:00a
Percussion
9:00a
Track Practice
10:00a
Dance Team
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
GSOC (F/S,JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
GWP (JV,F/S) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach (@HB)
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:45p
GSOC (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
5:30p
Dance Team
5:30p
GBB (JV) - F.V.@ Huntington Beach
6:00p
BBSK (F Gold) - Mater Dei @ F.V.
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
GBB (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
4
WINTER RECESS
TBD
GWP (V) - Western Tournament (@ Western)
9:00a
Colorguard
9:00a
Percussion
9:00a
Track Practice
10:00a
Dance Team
10:00a
WRST (V) - Godinez Tournament
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:45p
BBSK (S) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:00p
BSOC (All) Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:00p
GWP (All) - F.V. @ Los Amigos (@ Garden Grove)
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
BBSK (F Blue) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
7:00p
BBSK (V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
5
WINTER RECESS
TBD
GWP (V) - Western Tournament (@ Western)
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Colorguard
9:00a
Wolfpack
9:30a
WRST (V) - Godinez Tournament
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
10:30a
BBSK (F Blue) - Westminster @ F.V.
11:45a
BBSK (JV) - Westminster @ F.V.
1:00p
BBSK (F Gold) - Foothill @ F.V.
3:00p
GBB (F/S) - Tesoro @ F.V.
4:30p
GBB (JV) - Tesoro @ F.V.
6:00p
GBB (V) - Tesoro @ F.V.
6
WINTER RECESS
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
5:00p
Dance Team
7
TBD
Online Health Class
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:45p
BBSK (F Gold) - Mission Viejo @ F.V.
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Tustin
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
GWP Boosters
8:00p
Dance Team
8
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
GSOC (All) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
6:00p
Boys Soccer Boosters
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Junior Parent Night/PSAT Results
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:00p
GBB (V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
9
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FCA Club
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
BSOC (F/S,JV) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
BBSK (F Blue) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
4:00p
WRST (F/S,JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BSOC (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
5:30p
WRST (V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
7:00p
Girls Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
7:10p
GWP (V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. (@ NH)
7:30p
Pep Squad
10
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
AP Stats Review
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
GSOC (All) Los Alamitos @ F.V.
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
GWP (JV,F/S) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. (@HB)
5:30p
Dance Team
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
GBB (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
11
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:45p
BBSK (S) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:00p
BSOC (All) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
BBSK (F Blue) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
7:00p
BBSK (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
9:00p
Shake that Snow Flake Dance
12
7:30a
Saturday School
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
9:30a
WRST (F) - Pride Challenge (@ Westminster)
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
10:00a
WRST (V) - Arroyo Tournament
4:00p
BBSK (F Gold) - F.V. @ El Toro
5:00p
LDS Church
13
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
14
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Laguna Hills
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
BBSK (F Gold) - Trabuco @ F.V.
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Booster
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
15
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
UCI - Credential Program
3:15p
GSOC (All) - Edison @ F.V.
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Edison @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Edison @ F.V.
6:00p
Boys Volleyball Parent Meeting
6:00p
CPR Training
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
GBB (V) - Edison @ F.V.
7:00p
Girls Water Polo Boosters
16
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Ocean View
3:00p
BSOC (F/S,JV) - F.V. @ Edison
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
BBSK (F Blue) - F.V. @ Edison
4:00p
BBSK (F Gold) - F.V. @ Orange Lutheran
4:00p
WRST (F/S, JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BSOC (V) - F.V @ Edison
5:00p
GWP (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ NH)
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Edison
5:30p
WRST (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
6:00p
Financial Aid Workshop
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Softball Boosters
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Edison
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
17
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
FIVE COUNTIES
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
GSOC (All) - F.V. @ Marina
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - F.V.@ Marina
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:00p
GWP (JV,F/S) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@HB)
5:30p
Dance Team
5:30p
GBB (JV) - F.V. @ Marina
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
GBB (V) - F.V. @ Marina
18
FIVE COUNTIES
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
BSOC (All) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
BBSK (F Blue) - F.V. @ Marina
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Marina
6:00p
Girl Scouts
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Marina
19
FIVE COUNTIES
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
5:00p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) F.V. @ San Clemente 5:00/5:00/6:00
20
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
21
MARTIN LUTHER KING HOLIDAY
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
BBSK (F Gold) - F.V. @ Mater Dei
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
GSOC (All) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
5:30p
GBB (JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
GBB (V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
22
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
Swim Boosters
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
23
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Boys Soccer Boosters
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:00p
Grad Night
7:30p
Pep Squad
24
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
WRST (F/S,JV) - Edison @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
5:30p
WRST (V) - Edison @ F.V.
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
25
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:45p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
BSOC (All) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
BBSK (F Blue) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
26
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Girls Soccer "Quartermania"
9:00a
Wolfpack
9:30a
WRT (F) - F.V. @ Sunny Hills
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
1:00p
BBSK (F Gold) - F.V. @ Foothill
4:00p
Baseball Pot Luck
4:00p
FV Police/Fire Basketball Game
27
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
2:30p
Drama Rehearsal
28
12:00p
WASC
1:00p
WASC
3:00p
Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Boosters
29
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
GSOC (F/S,JV) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - F.V.@ Newport Harbor
4:00p
WRST (F/S,JV) - F.V. @ Marina
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:45p
GSOC (V) - F.V.@ Newport Harbor
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
GBB (JV) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
5:30p
Swim Parent Meeting
5:30p
WRST (V) - F.V. @ Marina
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:00p
GBB (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
30
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FCA Club
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:45p
BBSK (S) - Tustin @ F.V.
3:00p
BSOC (All) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
BBSK (F Blue) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:05p
GWP (V) - Edison @ F.V. (@ NH)
7:00p
BBSK (V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
7:30p
Pep Squad
31
TBD
GWP (V) - Irvine So Cal Championships (@ Irvine)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
GSOC (All) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
4:00p
GBB (F/S) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:00p
GWP ( JV,F/S) - Edison @ F.V. (@ HB)
5:30p
Dance Team
5:30p
GBB (JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:00p
GBB (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
8:00p
Dance Team
1
TBD
GWP (V) - Irvine So Cal Championships (@ Irvine)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:45p
BBSK (S) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:00p
BSOC (All) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
BBSK (F Blue) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Wrestling Set Up
5:30p
BBSK (JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
6:00p
Track Parent Meeting
7:00p
"The Thespian"
7:00p
BBSK (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
2
TBD
GWP (V) - Irvine So Cal Championships (@ Irvine)
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
WRST (All) - Sunset League Finals
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
12:00p
BBSK (F Gold) - F.V. @ Mission Viejo
12:00p
FV Girl Scouts
7:00p
"The Thespian"