Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
6:00a
USA Dance Competition
7:00a
HB Marina Safety
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
4:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
28
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
12:00p
BGLF (JV) - Ayala Tourney (@ Los Serranos)
12:00p
BGLF (V) - Ayala Tournament (@ Los Serranos)
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
ASB Assembly practice
3:00p
Improv
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
PTSA
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Boys Basketball Boosters
7:00p
Baseball Boosters
7:30p
Color Guard Practice
1
1:00p
SOAR Testing
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
BTen (JV) - San Clemente @ F.V.
3:00p
BTen (V) - F.V. @ San Clemente
3:00p
Fees Meeting
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (all) - Tesoro @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:30p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
BWP Booster Meeting
7:00p
Football Boosters
2
2:00p
BGLF (V) - 4 Way @ Wilson (@ Skylinks)
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
BTen (JV) - La Quinta @ F.V.
3:00p
BTen (V) - F.V. @ LaQuinta
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (all) - Estancia @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
ACT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
HB Adult School
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
3
10:00a
Vocal Music
2:00p
BGLF (V) - 4 Way vs. Lakewood (@ Old Ranch)
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
Chapman Film School
5:30p
Dance
7:00p
Boys Water Polo
4
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Tournament (@TBA)
TBD
BVB (V) - Foothill Tournament (@ Foothill,Beckman,Irvine)
TBD
WRST (V) - State Meet (@ Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield)
12:00a
Chapman Film School
10:00a
Vocal Music
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Ocean View
3:00p
BSBL (JV) - Ocean View @ F.V.
3:00p
Gender Wars Tryouts
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
Chapman Film School
5
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Tournament (@TBA)
TBD
BVB (JV) - Tesoro Tournament
TBD
BVB (V) - Foothill Tournament (@ Foothill,Beckman,Irvine)
TBD
SB (JV) - Ocean View Tournament
TBD
TRK (all) - Saddle Up Invitational (@ Vista Murrietta)
TBD
WRST (V) - State Meet (@ Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield)
12:00a
Chapman Film School
8:00a
AP Spanish Practice Test
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Theater - FAME
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
FV Pony Baseball
10:00a
SWM - InterSquad Pentathalon
4:00p
FV Little League
6
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
4:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
7
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Tournament (@TBA)
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
12:00p
Pep Squad Boosters
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
BSBL (F) - Santa Margarita @ F.V.
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
SB (V & JV) - Canyon Country @ F.V. (@ Murdy Park)
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
ASB Informational Parent Meeting
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:30p
Aquatics Boosters
7:30p
Color Guard Practice
8
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Tournament (@TBA)
7:00a
CAHSEE Testing
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Estancia @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BTen (JV) - La Quinta @ F.V.
3:00p
BTen (V) - F.V. @ Yorba Linda
3:00p
SWM (all) - F.V. @ L.B. Wilson
4:00p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) F.V. @ Norco 4:00/4:00/5:15
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
9
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Tournament (@TBA)
7:00a
CAHSEE Testing
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Mesa Linda)
3:00p
BSBL (JV) - Calvary Chapel @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
AP Art History
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
Foundation Meeting
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
ACT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:00p
FV Girl Scouts
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
HB Adult School
10
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Tournament (@TBA)
TBD
SB (V) - Max Preps Tournament of Champions (@ Bullhead City)
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Esperanza @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Yorba Linda)
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
Dance
11
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Tournament (@TBA)
TBD
SB (V) - Max Preps Tournament of Champions (@ Bullhead City)
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
FNL Talent Show
12
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Tournament (@TBA)
TBD
BVB (F/S & F'b') - Tesoro Tournament
TBD
BVB (JV) - Redondo Union Invitational
TBD
SB (JV) - Ocean View Tourney
TBD
SB (V) - Max Preps Tournament of Champions (@ Bullhead City)
TBD
TRK (all) - Irvine Invitational (@ Irvine)
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
FV Little League
9:00a
Theater - FAME
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
FV Pony Baseball
11:00a
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Northwood (dh)
11:00a
BSBL (JV) - Northwood @ F.V. (dh)
3:00p
LDS Volleyball Tournament
13
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
3:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
14
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
12:00p
BGLF (JV) - Millikan Tourney (@ TBA)
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
FRESHMAN HONORS NIGHT
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Wrestling Club
15
8:00a
ASB
12:00p
BSBL (V) - Villa Park @ F.V. (dh)
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (V) - Open (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BSBL (JV, F) - F.V. @ Villa Park
3:00p
SWM - CIF Relays- B. Prelims (@ Belmont)
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Calvary Chapel 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:30p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
Football Boosters
16
1:00p
SOAR Testing
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - Servite @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Servite (@ Fullerton Tennis Center)
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
BVB (F 'b') - F.V. @ Estancia
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
ACT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:00p
AP Environmental
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
HB Adult School
17
12:15p
Jostens Ring Orders
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Trabuco Hills @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
DIVE - Los Alamitos vs. F.V. (@ Los Alamitos)
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
Dance
18
TBD
BVB (V) - OC Championships (@FV & EHS)
TBD
TRK - California Relays (@ Cerritos College)
8:00a
Day of Dialogue
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
12:15p
Jostens Ring Makeup Order
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
BVB (F 'b') - F.V. @ Orange Lutheran
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Edison @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
19
TBD
BVB (V) - OC Championships (@FV & EHS)
TBD
TRK - California Relays (@ Cerritos College)
TBD
Troubadour Fundraiser
6:00a
VMPA Rummage Sale, etc.
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Theater - FAME
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
FV Pony Baseball
11:00a
BSBL (F) - Capo Valley @ F.V. (dh)
11:00a
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Capistrano Valley
2:00p
AP Environmental
6:00p
SWM - CIF Relays - B. Prelims (@ Belmont)
20
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
4:00p
Hoops Unlimited
5:00p
Pep Squad & Dance Team Dinner
6:00p
Dance
21
TBD
BVB (V) - OC Championships (@EHS)
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
AP Stats
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
FRESHMAN PARENT NIGHT
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:30p
Aquatics Boosters
7:30p
Color Guard Practice
22
TBD
FVMS Choir Concert & Picnic
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (V) - Lakewood @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
SWM (all) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Beckman @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
23
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Trabuco Hills (@Tijeras)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ San Juan Hills (@ Marbella CC)
2:45p
TRK - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:00p
Wrestling Banquet
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - Marina @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Segerstrom @ F.V.
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
ACT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:00p
FV Girl Scouts
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Pep Squad
24
10:00a
Vocal Music
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Edison (@ Sea Cliff)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - Edison @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Edison @ F.V.
3:00p
DIVE - Edison vs. FV (@ Los Alamitos)
3:00p
SWM - CIF Relays - G. Prelims (@ Belmont)
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
Dance
6:30p
Dance
25
10:00a
Vocal Music
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
3:00p
Percussion
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - J Serra @ F.V.
3:15p
Salsa Dancing
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
7:00p
BVB - Alumni Game
26
PRIDE DAY/CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION
TBD
BVB (F 'b') - Foothill Tournament
TBD
BVB (F/S) - Foothill Tournament
TBD
TRK - Pasadena Games (@ Pasadena City College)
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Surf City Softball Tourney
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Theater - FAME
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
FV Pony Baseball
2:00p
BSBL (F) - Mayfair @ F.V.
2:00p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Mayfair
6:00p
SWM - CIF Relays - G. Finals (@ Belmont)
27
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
4:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
28
TBD
BGLF (JV) - Estancia Tourney (@ Mesa Verde)
10:00a
Vocal Music
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
AP Calculus
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
PTSA
7:30p
Color Guard Practice
29
10:00a
Vocal Music
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Marina @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
SWM (all) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
BVB (F 'b') - F.V. @ Calvary Chapel
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Ocean View @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Edison @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
7:00p
Booster President's Meeting
30
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
2:45p
TRK - F.V. & Los Alamitos @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
AP Stats
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Newport
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Newport @ F.V.
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
FV Little League
6:00p
ACT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:00p
AP Environmental
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Football Returning Players meeting
7:00p
Girls Water Polo Boosters
31
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach (@ SeaCliff)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
DIVE - F.V. vs. Marina (@ Los Alamitos)
3:00p
SWM (all) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F 'b') - F.V. @ Godinez
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
Dance
1
9:50a
Spring Assembly
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Marina
5:00p
Pep Squad Show
5:30p
AP Calculus
2
TBD
TRK - West Coast Relays (@ Buchanan, Fresno)
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
8:30a
Mock SAT/PSAT Exam
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
FV Pony Baseball
10:00a
Percussion
2:00p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Vista Murrietta
2:00p
BSBL (JV) - Vista Murrietta @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - FAME
5:00p
Sadie Hawkins Dance