Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
4:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
28
TBD
BGLF (JV) - Estancia Tourney (@ Mesa Verde)
10:00a
Vocal Music
11:00a
Woodwinds - 4th period
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
AP Calculus
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
PTSA
7:30p
Color Guard Practice
29
10:00a
Vocal Music
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Marina @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
SWM (all) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
BVB (F 'b') - F.V. @ Calvary Chapel
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Ocean View @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Edison @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
7:00p
Booster President's Meeting
30
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
2:45p
TRK - F.V. & Los Alamitos @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
AP Stats
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Newport
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Newport @ F.V.
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
FV Little League
6:00p
ACT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:00p
AP Environmental
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Football Returning Players meeting
7:00p
Girls Water Polo Boosters
31
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach (@ SeaCliff)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
DIVE - F.V. vs. Marina (@ Los Alamitos)
3:00p
SWM (all) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F 'b') - F.V. @ Godinez
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
Dance
1
9:50a
Spring Assembly
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Marina
5:00p
Pep Squad Show
5:30p
AP Calculus
2
TBD
TRK - West Coast Relays (@ Buchanan, Fresno)
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
8:30a
Mock SAT/PSAT Exam
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
FV Pony Baseball
10:00a
Percussion
2:00p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Vista Murrietta
2:00p
BSBL (JV) - Vista Murrietta @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - FAME
5:00p
Sadie Hawkins Dance
3
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
3:00p
Theater - FAME
4:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
4
12:00p
Pep Squad Boosters
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Lakewood (@ Skylinks)
3:00p
AP Econ
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
AP Calculus
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:30p
Aquatics Boosters
7:30p
Color Guard Practice
5
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Percussion
2:00p
Track Meeting
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor (@ Costa Mesa)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - Newport @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
3:00p
BTEN (V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
3:00p
SWM (all) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - F.V. @ Edison
4:00p
Vocal Monster Concert
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:30p
Baseball Boosters
7:00p
Football Boosters
6
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
2:45p
TRK - F.V. @ Edison
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Edison
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
ACT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
Boys Basketball Boosters
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
7
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:00p
Percussion
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (@ Old Ranch)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:00p
DIVE - F.V. vs. Huntington Beach (@ Los Alamitos)
3:00p
SWM (all) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Marina @ F.V.
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
AP Calculus Review
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
AP US History
6:30p
Boys Water Polo Boosters
8
TBD
TRK - Arcadia Invitational
2:00p
Percussion
3:00p
AP Stats
3:00p
BVB (F 'b') - Orange Lutheran @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - FAME
3:15p
BSBL (JV. F) - F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Edison @ F.V.
3:30p
AP US History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:30p
AP Calculus
9
TBD
BVB (F 'b') - John Burroughs Tournament
TBD
TRK - Arcadia Invitational
7:00a
AP Spanish
7:00a
BVB Car Wash
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
AP Art History
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
8:30a
Mock ACT Exam
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
SB (V) - F.V. @ Garden Grove (@ Mark Twain) (dh)
2:00p
AP Environmental
2:00p
BSBL (JV, F) - Warren @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater - FAME
5:00p
FV Little League
5:00p
Hollywood Knights Celebrity Basketball
6:00p
Girls Scouts Father/Daughter Dance
10
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Theater - FAME
4:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
11
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ South Torrance (@ Los Verdes)
3:00p
AP Econ
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
AP US History
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
AP Calculus
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:30p
Color Guard Practice
12
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Edison @ F.V.
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Edison (@Sea Cliff)
2:30p
Peer Court
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ Edison
3:00p
SWM (all) - F.V. @ Santa Margarita
3:15p
BVB (F 'b') - Calvary Chapel @ F.V.
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:30p
AP US History
13
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dance
3:00p
AP Calculus Review
3:00p
AP Econ
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Marina @ F.V.
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
AP Government
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:30p
FV Little League
5:30p
Foundation Meeting
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
FV Girl Souts
6:00p
Spanish Club Folklorico
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
AP Environmental Science
14
2:00p
Color Guard
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - Marina @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Marina @ F.V.
3:00p
Chess Tournament
3:00p
DIVE - Newport Harbor vs. F.V. (@ Los Alamitos)
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
AP Calculus
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
AP US History
6:30p
Practice Test Results Presentation
7:30p
Pierside Volleyball Club
15
3:15p
BSBL (JV. F) - Marina @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Marina
3:30p
AP US History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Edison 4:30/4:30/5:30
6:30p
Hoops Unlimited
16
TBD
TRK - OC Championships (@ Mission Viejo)
7:00a
Colorguard Championships
7:00a
HB Marine Safety
8:00a
AP Art History
8:00a
AP US History
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
AP Calculus Review
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
FV Pony Baseball
2:00p
AP Environmental Science
17
7:00a
HB Marine Safety
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
4:00p
Hoops Unlimited
6:00p
Dance
18
SPRING BREAK
6:00a
Boys Swim Practice
7:30a
Track Practice
8:00a
Girls Swim Practice
8:00a
Track Practice - Distance Runners
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
1:00p
Girls Swim Practice
2:00p
Dance
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Wrestling Club
19
SPRING BREAK
Track Practice
Track Practice - Distance Runners
TBD
BSBL (V) - San Luis Obispo Tournament
6:00a
Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
Girls Swim Practice
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
Boys Tennis Practice
1:00p
Girls Swim Practice
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
SWM - Barth Invite - B. Prelims (@ L.B. Wilson)
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
7:00p
Girls Volleyball Practice
20
SPRING BREAK
Track Practice
Track Practice - Distance Runners
TBD
BSBL (V) - San Luis Obispo Tournament
6:00a
Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
Girls Swim Practice
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
AP Environmental Science
12:00p
Girls Softball Practice
1:00p
Girls Swim Practice
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
SWM - Barth Invite - G. Prelims (@ L.B. Wilson)
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
21
SPRING BREAK
Track Practice
Track Practice - Distance Runners
TBD
BSBL (V) - San Luis Obispo Tournament
6:00a
Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
Girls Swim Practice
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
12:00p
Girls Softball Practice
1:00p
Girls Swim Practice
2:00p
Dept. Co
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:30p
Dance
22
SPRING BREAK
12:00a
Track Practice
12:00a
Track Practice - Distance Runners
6:00a
Boys Swim Practice
8:00a
Girls Swim Practice
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Boys Volleyball Practice
1:00p
Girls Swim Practice
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
SWM - Barth Invite - Coed Finals (@ Blemont)
23
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
12:00p
Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
BSBL (JV, F) - Mesa Murrieta @ F.V.
24
6:00a
Living Water Christian Fellowship
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
6:00p
Dance
25
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Peninsula (@ PVCC)
3:00p
AP Econ
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
5:00p
AP Biology
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
AP Calculus
6:00p
Wrestling Club
7:00p
PTSA
7:30p
Aquatics Booster Meeting
26
2:00p
Dance
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach (@ Sea Cliff)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Marina @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
6:00p
Green Leaf Movie Night
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:30p
AP Government
6:30p
AP US History
7:00p
Football Boosters
27
2:00p
Dance
2:45p
TRK - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
AP Econ
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:30p
Coastline
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
Pep Squad
5:00p
AP Calculus Review
5:00p
FV Pony Baseball
5:30p
AP Calculus
5:30p
Pep Squad
6:00p
FV Girl Scouts
6:00p
Wrestling Club
6:30p
AP Environmental Science
7:00p
PTSA AWARDS
7:30p
GWP Boosters
28
2:00p
Dept. Co
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor (@ Big Canyon)
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Edison @ F.V.
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
AP US History
6:00p
SAT Class (Rev. Prep)
6:30p
Pep Squad Parent Meeting
7:30p
Pierside Volleyball Club
29
TBD
BVB (V) - Redondo Classic
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (JV, F) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:15p
BVB (F 'b') - Estancia @ F.V.
3:30p
AP US History
4:00p
Wolfpack Soccer
4:30p
AP Government
5:30p
AP Calculus
30
TBD
BVB (V) - Redondo Classic
7:00a
Wrestling Car Wash
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
AP US History
8:00a
Wolfpack Soccer
9:00a
Yulin Chinese School
10:00a
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
AP Biology
2:00p
AP Environmental Science
5:00p
FV Little League