Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:00a
Orange Coast Sports Association
9:00a
Wolfpack
11:00a
Football Boosters
6:30p
Fryer Basketball/Homes Basketball
1
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
GG (V) - L.B. Wilson Tournament (@ Rec Park)
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
DISTRICT OFFICE
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Pep Squad Booster Meeting
2
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington (@ Meadowlark)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BWP (JV, V) - F.V. @ Van Nuys
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GG (V) - Huntington @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
FH - Westminster @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Newport @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Football Boosters
3
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:00p
Pep Squad
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (JV) - F.V. @ Rosary (@ Fullerton JC)
3:00p
GT (V) - Rosary @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (V) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Newport)
5:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Boys Soccer Boosters
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Girls Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
4
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
2:30p
GG (V) - F.V. @ Newport (@ Big Canyon)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - F.V. @ Newport
3:15p
FB (F) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:15p
FB (JV) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (F/S, JV) - F.V. @ Marina (@ HB)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
5
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:00p
Football Team Meal
2:30p
Peer Court
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FB (F'b') - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
FH - F.V. @ Edison
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Girl Scouts
7:00p
FB (V) - F.V. @ Huntington
6
TBD
FH - OC Invitational (@ Marina)
TBD
GVB (F/S, JV) - Desert Classic F/S & JV Tournament (@ TBA)
7:00a
SAT Test Administration
8:00a
CC - Central Park Invitational
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
8:00a
GVB (F'b') - Villa Park Frosh Tournament
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
10:00a
Pep Squad
7
9:00a
Orange Coast Sports Association
9:00a
Wolfpack
8
TBD
BWP (V) - Costa Mesa Varsity Tourney
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
8:00a
GG (V) - Ayala Tournament (@ Los Serranos)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Edison @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
7:30p
ASB
7:30p
Bingo
9
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
GG (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (@ Old Ranch)
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (F/S) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:15p
FH - F.V. @ Newport
4:00p
GVB (F'b') - Mater Dei @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Boys Soccer Boosters
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:00p
Surf Booster Meeting
10
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:00p
Pep Squad
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FH (V) - F.V. @ Huntington
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
FH (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Marina (4:30/4:30/5:45)
6:00p
CSULB Application Workshop
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:10p
BWP (V) - F.V. @ Huntington (@ Newport)
7:30p
Pep Squad
11
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - Edison @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BWP (F/S, JV) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GG (V) - Edison @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
FB (F) - Newport @ F.V.
3:15p
FB (JV) - F.V. @ Newport
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
12
TBD
BWP (V) - Costa Mesa Varsity Tourney
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
3:15p
FB (F'b') - F.V. @ Newport
4:00p
Wolfpack
7:00p
FB (V) - Newport @ F.V. (@ HB) HOMECOMING
13
TBD
BWP (V) - Costa Mesa Varsity Tourney
TBD
FH - OC Invitational (@ Marina)
7:00a
Wrestling Car Wash
8:00a
CC - OC Championships (@ Central Park)
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Band Mattress Sale
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
10:00a
Pep Squad
5:00p
LDS Church
8:00p
HOMECOMING DANCE (@ K1, Irvine)
14
12:00a
HOMECOMING DANCE (@ K1, Irvine)
9:00a
Orange Coast Sports Association
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Band Mattress Sale
15
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:30p
GT (F/S) - F.V. @ Marina
2:30p
GT (JV, V) - Marina @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
16
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GG (V) - Marina @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
GGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
3:15p
FH - Marina @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Huntington @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:15p
Girls Basketball Boosters
7:00p
FALL PREVIEW CONCERT (@ OCC)
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:30p
PSAT
17
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
PSAT
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FCA Club
12:30p
GT - League Finals (@ TBD)
1:00p
Orchestra
1:30p
GG (V) - League Finals (@ Lakewood GC)
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - Estancia @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (F/S) - Mater Dei @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
5:30p
Wrestling Boosters
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
6:05p
BWP (V) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. (@ Newport)
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
18
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:00a
GG (V) - League Finals (@ Mile Square)
11:15a
Drama
12:30p
GT - League Finals (@ TBD)
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FB (F) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (5th quarter)
3:15p
FB (JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Newport (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
BWP (F/S, JV) - Newport @ F.V. (@HB)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
6:00p
UC Application Workshop for Parents
19
TBD
BWP (F) - J Serra Freshman Tournament
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (F/S) - F.V. @ J Serra
3:30p
FH - F.V. @ Westminster
4:00p
Wolfpack
7:00p
FB (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Westminster)
20
TBD
BWP (F) - J Serra Freshman Tournament
TBD
CC - Mt. Sac Invitational (@ Mt. Sac)
TBD
GVB (JV) - Valley Christian JV Tournament
7:00a
Dance Team Stussy Sale
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
5:00p
LDS Church
21
9:00a
Orange Coast Sports Association
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
22
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Boosters
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
23
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FH - Edison @ F.V.
3:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (3:30/4:30/5:45)
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
Football Boosters
24
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
UC Essay Workshop
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Freshman Football Dinner
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Newport)
5:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Boys Soccer Boosters
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:30p
Pep Squad
25
7:00a
BLOOD DRIVE
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BWP (F/S, JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Los Al)
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FB (F) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
FB (JV) F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
FH - Newport @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Edison (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:00p
GVB (F'b') - F.V. @ Mater Dei
5:00p
THE GLOW SHOW
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
26
TBD
BWP (F/S) - Grey Lunde F/S Tourney
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:00p
Football Team Meal
2:45p
FB (F'b') - F.V. @ Edison
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
7:00p
FB (V) - Edison @ F.V. (@ OCC)
27
TBD
BWP (F/S) - Grey Lunde F/S Tourney
TBD
GVB (F/S) - Valley Christian F/S Tournament
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Boys Basketball Car Wash
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
8:00a
Field Hockey Practice
9:00a
CC - Sunset League Finals (@ Central Park)
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
5:00p
LDS Church
28
9:00a
Orange Coast Sports Association
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
29
TBD
FH - Playoffs
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:30p
GWP Booster Meeting
30
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Marina @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
Football Boosters
31
TBD
FH - Playoffs
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FCA Club
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Edison G. Volleyball Playoffs
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (V) - Edison @ F.V. (@ Newport)
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:30p
Pep Squad
1
TBD
FH - Playoffs
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
FB (F) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
FB (JV) - Marina @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (F/S, JV) - Edison @ F.V. (@ HB)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
2
TBD
BWP (JV) - J Serra JV Tournament
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
FB (F'b') - Marina @ F.V.
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Girl Scouts
7:00p
FB (V) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Westminster)
3
TBD
BWP (JV) - J Serra JV Tournament
7:00a
SAT Test Administration
7:30a
Saturday School
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
5:00p
LDS Church