Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
SPRING RECESS
8:00a
Living Waters Christian Fellowship
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1
SPRING RECESS
TBD
BSBL (V) - Lions Tournament
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
2
SPRING RECESS
TBD
BSBL (V) - Lions Tournament
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
SWM - Newport @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
3
SPRING RECESS
TBD
BSBL (V) - Lions Tournament
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:30p
Pep Squad
4
SPRING RECESS
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
5
SPRING RECESS
TBD
TRK - Arcadia Invitational (@ Arcadia)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
Wolfpack
6
SPRING RECESS
TBD
SB (V, JV) - Woodbridge Varsity & JV Tourney
TBD
TRK - Arcadia Invitational (@ Arcadia)
TBD
TRK - Irvine F/S Distance Invitational
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
3:30p
BVB Alumni Game
7
SPRING RECESS
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
8
TBD
SB (V, JV) - Woodbridge Varsity & JV Tourney
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
BWP Booster Meeting
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Football Boosters
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
9
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
District Instructional Rounds
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BARON GAME LTA
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Edison (@ Meadowlark)
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BTEN (V) - Edison @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
SWM - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:30p
BGLF (V) - Edison @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Edison @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
VOCAL MUSIC SPRING SHOWCASE
10
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
District Instructional Rounds
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BARON GAME LTA
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
AP Stat Review
3:00p
Dive - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Los Alamitos)
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Spanish Dance Lessons
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
AP Calculus Review
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
7:00p
Fryer Basketball Academy
7:00p
Girls Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
11
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BARON GAME LTA
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
2:45p
TRK - Marina @ F.V.
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ Marina
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - F.V. @ Newport
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Marina @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
AP Calculus Review
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Boys Volleyball Boosters
12
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
BTEN (F/S) - JSerra @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Newport
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Marina 4:30/4:30/5:30
7:00p
DANCE (Sr.Comm/ASB)
13
TBD
SB (V, JV) - Woodbridge Varsity & JV Tourney
TBD
SWM - Estancia F/S Invite
7:00a
BVB Carwash
7:00a
CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
FV Little League
8:00a
FV Pony Baseball
9:00a
AP Art History Review
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
AP 3D Review
10:00a
Pep Squad
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
2:00p
BSBL (F) - Gahr Tournament - F.V. @ Lakewood
2:00p
BSBL (JV) - Gahr Tournament (F.V. @ Villa Park)
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
14
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
12:00p
Matt Leinart Foundation
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
15
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:55a
WASC
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BARON GAME LTA
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
AP Stat Review
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Susie Hanson "Salsa Band"
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
AP Calculus Review
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Football Boosters
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
16
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
Orientation for Incoming 9th grades
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BARON GAME LTA
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Huntington (@ Seacliff)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
SWM - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Newport
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Newport
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Newport @ F.V.
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Huntington @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Huntington @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
Pepster Parent Meeting
6:30p
VOCAL MUSIC Master Work Concert
17
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
Senior Grad Announcements/Items
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BARON GAME LTA
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:45p
TRK - Newport @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Newport @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Newport @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Newport
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
PTSA AWARDS
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Softball Boosters
7:00p
Fryer Basketball Academy
7:30p
Pep Squad
18
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BARON GAME LTA
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Newport (@ Big Canyon)
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Dive - Edison vs. F.V. (@ Los Alamitos)
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - F.V. @ Edison
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Newport @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
AP Calculus Review
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Newport @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
19
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
10:00a
BARON GAMES
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BARON GAME LTA
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
AP Calculus Review
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
Wolfpack
20
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
TBD
TRK - OC Championships (@ Mission Viejo)
7:00a
Colorguard Championships
7:30a
Saturday School
9:00a
AP Art History Review
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
FV Little League
10:00a
Pep Squad
11:00a
BSBL (F, JV) - Capo Valley @ F.V. (DH)
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
21
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
12:30p
Dance Team Clinic
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
22
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
BGLF (V) - Mesa Verde CC Tournament
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
AP Calculus Review
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
23
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (@ Old Ranch)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ Edison
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
SWM - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos 3:15/4:15/5:30
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Marina @ F.V.
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
4:00p
Vocal Monster Concert
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
24
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
TBD
BTEN (V) - Ojai Varsity Tournament
TBD
UNDERCLASS PICTURE DAY
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
8th grade course sign ups
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
NCAA Info Presentation
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
6:30p
Swim Booster Meeting
7:00p
Fryer Basketball Academy
7:30p
Pep Squad
25
DODGEBALL
TBD
BTEN (V) - Ojai Varsity Tournament
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
8th grade course sign ups
1:00p
Orchestra
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Edison (@ Seacliff)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Dive - F.V. vs. Marina (@ Los Alamitos)
3:15p
SB (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Edison @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Edison 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
6:00p
SB (V) - F.V. @ Huntington (V)
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
26
DODGEBALL
TBD
BTEN (V) - Ojai Varsity Tournament
TBD
BVB (V) - Redondo Varsity Invitational
TBD
TRK - Sunset League Prelims (@ HB)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
8:00a
Leadership Retreat
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:30p
AP Calculus Review
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
ASB Community Food Truck Event
4:00p
Wolfpack
7:00p
Fryer Basketball Academy
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
27
TBD
BVB (F/S) - OC End of Season F/S Tourney (@ Edison)
TBD
BVB (V) - Redondo Varsity Invitational
7:00a
Football Car Wash
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
AP Stat
8:00a
FV Pony Baseball
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
10:00a
The Salvation Army
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
5:00p
FV Little League
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
28
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
12:00p
Matt Leinart Foundation
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
29
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
TBD
Dive - JV League Finals (@ Los Alamitos)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Marina @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BGLF (V) - Marina @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
FV Little League
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Football Boosters
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
30
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:00p
SWM - Sunset League Prelims (F/S-B&G, JV-G) (@ Newport)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Newport @ F.V.
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
AP Calculus Review
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Marina @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
1
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
TBD
BTEN - Sunset League Finals
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:00p
SWM - Sunset League Prelims (V-B&G, JV-B) (@ Newport)
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Edison
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
AP Calculus Review
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:00p
Grad Night Parent Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
2
DODGEBALL
TBD
BTEN - Sunset League Finals
TBD
Dive - Varsity League Finals (@ Los Alamitos)
TBD
TRK - Sunset League Finals (@ HB)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
SWM - Sunset League Finals (F/S-B&G, JV-G) (@ Newport)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
3:00p
Writing Sample
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:30p
AP Calculus Review
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
3
DODGEBALL
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
SWM - Sunset League Finals (V-B&G, JV-B) (@ Newport)
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Edison @ F.V.
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
4
TBD
BVB (JV) - Redondo JV Tournament
7:00a
SAT Test Administration
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
FV Pony Baseball
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
5:00p
FV Little League
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production