Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
12:00p
Matt Leinart Foundation
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
29
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
TBD
Dive - JV League Finals (@ Los Alamitos)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Marina @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
BGLF (V) - Marina @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
FV Little League
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Football Boosters
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
30
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:00p
SWM - Sunset League Prelims (F/S-B&G, JV-G) (@ Newport)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Newport @ F.V.
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
AP Calculus Review
4:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - Marina @ F.V. 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
1
DODGEBALL
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
TBD
BTEN - Sunset League Finals
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:00p
SWM - Sunset League Prelims (V-B&G, JV-B) (@ Newport)
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Edison
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
AP Calculus Review
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:00p
Grad Night Parent Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
2
DODGEBALL
TBD
BTEN - Sunset League Finals
TBD
Dive - Varsity League Finals (@ Los Alamitos)
TBD
TRK - Sunset League Finals (@ HB)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
SWM - Sunset League Finals (F/S-B&G, JV-G) (@ Newport)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
3:00p
Writing Sample
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:30p
AP Calculus Review
4:00p
International Surf Lifesaving Assoc
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
3
DODGEBALL
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
SWM - Sunset League Finals (V-B&G, JV-B) (@ Newport)
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Edison @ F.V.
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Pep Squad Tryouts
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
4
TBD
BVB (JV) - Redondo JV Tournament
7:00a
SAT Test Administration
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
FV Pony Baseball
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
5:00p
FV Little League
7:00p
Little Shop of Horrors Drama Production
5
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
3:00p
Dance Team Spring Show
6
7:00a
AP TESTING - Chemistry
7:00a
AP TESTING - Environmental Science
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
12:30p
AP TESTING - Psychology
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Auditions
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
BWP Boosters
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
7
7:00a
AP TESTING - Computer Science A
7:00a
AP TESTING - Spanish Language
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:30p
AP TESTING - Art History
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Auditions
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Marina @ F.V.
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - Edison @ F.V.
3:30p
AP Calculus Review
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:30p
Girls Water Polo Boosters
8
6:00a
AP Calculus Breakfast
7:00a
AP TESTING - Calculus AB
7:00a
AP TESTING - Calculus BC
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
11:30a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
CSULB Credential Program
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:00p
Girls Soccer Booster Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
9
7:00a
AP TESTING - English Literature
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:30p
AP TESTING - Japanese Language
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Dance Team Auditions
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Marina @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Marina @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - F.V. @ Marina
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
10
7:00a
AP TESTING - English Language
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:30p
AP TESTING - Statistics
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Auditions
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
Band Spring Show
4:00p
Wolfpack
11
TBD
TRK - CIF Prelims (@ Trabuco Hills)
5:00a
Warner Bros.
8:00a
APUSH Mock Test
8:00a
FV Little League
8:00a
FV Pony Baseball
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
8:00p
PROM (@ Queen Mary)
12
12:00a
Warner Bros.
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
13
7:00a
AP TESTING - Biology
7:00a
AP TESTING - Music Theory
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
12:30p
AP TESTING - Physics
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
5:30p
Vocal Music Boosters
7:00p
Football Boosters
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
14
7:00a
AP TESTING - US Government
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:30a
CAHSEE Testing Makeup
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
12:30p
AP TESTING - French Language
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:00p
Dance Team Parent meeting
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
Pep Squad
7:00p
Boys Volleyball Boosters
15
7:00a
AP TESTING - US History
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:30a
CAHSEE Testing Makeup
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
12:30p
AP TESTING - European History
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:30p
Pep Squad
16
STAR TESTING
7:00a
AP TESTING - Macroeconomics
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
Period by Period
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
FV Little League
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
17
7:00a
AP TESTING - Human Georgraphy
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Relay for Life - American Cancer Society
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
Wolfpack
7:00p
CORONET AWARDS
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
18
TBD
Royal Regiment Mattress Sale
TBD
TRK - CIF Finals (@ Cerritos College)
7:00a
Relay for Life - American Cancer Society
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
FV Pony Baseball
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Seniors Car Wash
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
5:30p
FV Little League
6:00p
Theater Banquet (off campus)
19
TBD
Royal Regiment Mattress Sale
12:00a
Relay for Life - American Cancer Society
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
3:00p
Toronto Blue Jays
20
SENIOR ACTIVITY
STAR TESTING
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
SENIOR OF THE MONTH BANQUET
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
21
SENIOR ASSEMBLY
STAR TESTING
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
FV Little League
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
BWP Boosters
6:00p
Pep Squad
22
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
STAR TESTING (MakeUp)
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:30p
Swim Booster Meeting
7:00p
Freshman Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:30p
Pep Squad
23
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
Ziller's 1st & 2nd Period
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
FNL Talent Show Rehearsal
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
24
TBD
TRK - CIF Masters (@ Cerritos)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
Club Soul
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
4:00p
FNL Talent Show
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
Dive Banquet
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
25
5:00a
FV Triathlon (LDS)
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
12:00p
FV Basketball Clinic
26
9:00a
Wolfpack
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
27
MEMORIAL DAY
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
28
ASB ELECTIONS
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
FV Little League
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
FVRR Orientation
6:00p
Pep Squad
29
ASB ELECTIONS
6:00a
BLOOD DRIVE
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Boys Soccer Boosters
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
7:30p
Pep Squad
30
ASB ELECTIONS
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
Link Crew
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Girls Soccer Boosters
31
ASB ELECTIONS
TBD
TRK - CIF State Championships (@ Buchanan)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
FVRR Banquet
3:30p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
4:00p
Wolfpack
7:00p
Fryer Basketball
1
TBD
TRK - CIF State Championships (@ Buchanan)
7:00a
SAT Test Administration
7:30a
Saturday School
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad