Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
27
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
28
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
GGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Birch Hills)
3:30p
GG (V) - Esperanza @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Football Boosters
29
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
30
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - Esperanza @ FV (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GG (V) - F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Yorba Linda)
3:15p
BWP (all) - F.V. @ Capo Valley (F/S, JV, V)
3:15p
FB (F'b') - F.V. @ Dana Hills
3:15p
FB (JV) - Dana Hills @F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
31
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FB (F'b') - Dana Hills @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
7:00p
FB (V) - F.V. @ Dana Hills
7:00p
Field Hockey Boosters
1
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
9:00a
Wolfpack
2
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
3
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FH (V) - Louisville @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
4
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
8:00a
PICTURE MAKEUP DAY
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Costa Mesa)
3:00p
GT (JV) - Mater Dei @ F.V.
3:00p
GT (V) - F.V. @ Mater Dei (@ Los Cab)
3:30p
GG (V) - Estancia @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Football Boosters
5
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
GG (V) - F.V. @ L.B Poly (@ Rec Park)
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - Laguna Hills @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (all) - Yorba Linda @ F.V. (@ Ocean View)
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:30p
CC Parent Meeting
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
6
TBD
BWP (V) - TRX Varsity Tournament (@ El Dorado)
6:30a
Surf Team
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Football Team Meal
2:30p
GG (V) - F.V. @ L.B. Wilson (@ Old Ranch)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (JV) - F.V. @ San Clemente
3:00p
GT (V) - San Clemente @ F.V.
3:15p
FB (F) - Corona @ F.V. (5 quarters)
3:15p
FH - Glendora @ F.V.
3:15p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ El Modena (3:15, 3:15, 4:30)
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
7:00p
FB (V) - Corona @ F.V. (@ Westminster)
7
TBD
BWP (V) - TRX Varsity Tournament (@ El Dorado)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (F/S) - F.V. @ Mater Dei (@ Los Cab)
3:15p
FB (JV) - F.V. @ Corona
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Girl Scouts
8:00p
ALOHA DANCE
8
TBD
BWP (V) - TRX Varsity Tournament (@ El Dorado)
TBD
FH - LAFHA Field Day (@TBA)
TBD
GVB (V) - Desert Classic Tournament (@ TBA)
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
CC - The Great Cow Run (@ Cerritos Park)
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
9
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
10
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
8:30a
GG (V) - West Covina Tournament (@ Sierra LaVerne)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (JV, F/S) - Westminter @ F.V.
3:00p
GT (V) - F.V. @ Westminster
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
7:00p
Surf Booster Parent Meeting
11
6:30a
Surf Team
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - Estancia @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GG (V) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Costa Mesa)
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - Irvine @ F.V.
3:15p
BWP (all) - F.V. @ Irvine
3:15p
FH - F.V. @ Harvard
4:00p
GVB (F'b') - Beckman @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
Boys Soccer Boosters
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
6:15p
GBB Booster Meeting
7:00p
Football Boosters
12
TBD
GT (F/S) - J Serra @ F.V.
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
VMPA Orientation Meeting
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (all) - Tesoro @ F.V. (@ Ocean View)
5:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
13
6:30a
Surf Team
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - Huntington @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GG (V) - F.V. @ Huntington (@ SeaCliff)
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:00p
GVB (F'b') - F.V. @ Rosary (F'b')
3:15p
FB (F) - Downey @ F.V. (5 quarters)
3:15p
FB (JV) - F.V. @ Downey
3:15p
FH - Bonita @ F.V.
3:30p
District Leadership Meeting
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
14
TBD
BWP (JV) - Costa Mesa JV Tourney
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - L.B. Poly @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
7:00p
FB (V) - Downey @ F.V. (@ HB)
15
TBD
BWP (JV) - Costa Mesa JV Tourney
7:00a
Dave Mohs F/S Tournament
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
8:30a
SAT/ACT Prep Exam
9:00a
AP Environmental Science
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
4:00p
CC - Woodbridge Invitational (@ Estancia HS)
16
9:00a
Orange Coast Sports Association
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
17
Jostens Soph ring Handout
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Boys Soccer Boosters
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
18
6:30a
Surf Team
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:30a
GuideVisement
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Costa Mesa)
3:00p
GT (JV) - F.V. @ Newport
3:00p
GT (V) - Newport @ F.V.
3:15p
BWP (all) - F.V. @ Northwood
3:15p
FH - Louisville @ F.V.
3:30p
GG (V) - Newport @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Pacifica @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:45p
GBB Booster Meeting
6:00p
Booster Presidents
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Football Boosters
19
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Senate Meeting
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
BWP Booster Meeting
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
7:00p
BOOSTER PRESIDENT'S MEETING
7:30p
Pep Squad
20
TBD
GGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (@ Bixby)
6:30a
Surf Team
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (F/S) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:15p
BWP (V) - F.V. @ Coronado
3:15p
FB (F) - F.V. @ Trabuco Hills
3:15p
FB (JV) - Trabuco Hills @ F.V.
3:15p
FH - Chaminade @ F.V.
3:30p
GG (V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
GVB (F'b') - Rosary @ F.V.
4:00p
Jostens Parent Night
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:30p
AP Environmental Science Parent Mtg.
21
TBD
BWP (V) - America's Finest Varsity Tourney
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:15a
Jostens Ring Orders
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
8:00a
GVB (V) - Dave Mohs Varsity Championships
9:00a
Vocal Music
9:30a
ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE - Guidevisement
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:00p
Dave Mohs Tournament
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FB (F'b') - Trabuco Hills @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Girl Scouts
7:00p
FB (V) - F.V. @ Trabuco Hills
22
TBD
BWP (V) - America's Finest Varsity Tourney
8:00a
Baseball Boosters Team Pancake Breakfast
8:00a
CC - Dana Hills Invitational (@Dana Hills)
8:00a
Dave Mohs Tournament
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
8:00a
GVB (F'b') - Estancia Frosh Tournament
8:00a
GVB (V) - Dave Mohs Varsity Championships
8:30a
SAT/ACT Prep Exam
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Royal Regiment Rehearsal
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Pep Squad
23
7:00a
Dance Team Car Wash
9:00a
Orange Coast Sports Association
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
24
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
8:00a
Celdt Testing
8:00a
GVB (V) - Dave Mohs Varsity Championships
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
BACK TO SCHOOL NIGHT
25
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
8:00a
Celdt Testing
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
Josten's Ring Make-Up orders
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - Edison @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GG (V) - Edison @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
BWP ((all) F.V. @ Beckman
3:15p
FH - Huntington @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Warren @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Football Boosters
26
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
8:00a
Celdt Testing
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
BWP (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Santa Margarita
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (F/S) - Marina @ F.V.
3:00p
Spanish Club
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Boys Basketball Boosters
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Dance Team Boosters
7:30p
Pep Squad
27
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
Celdt Testing
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:30p
GG (V) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - Marina @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (F/S) - Wesmtinster @ F.V.
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
FH - F.V. @ Marina
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Huntington
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
SAT/ACT Result Night
28
TBD
FB (V) - BYE
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Ocean View (3:30/3:30/4:30)
4:00p
Wolfpack
29
7:00a
BBSK Car Wash
7:00a
Dave Mohs (JV) Tournament
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
9:00a
CC - Sunset League Prelims (@ Central Park)
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
10:00a
Pep Squad
30
9:00a
Orange Coast Sports Association
9:00a
Wolfpack
11:00a
Football Boosters
6:30p
Fryer Basketball/Homes Basketball
1
7:00a
Coastline ROP
7:00a
GG (V) - L.B. Wilson Tournament (@ Rec Park)
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
DISTRICT OFFICE
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Pep Squad Booster Meeting
2
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:30p
GGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington (@ Meadowlark)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BWP (JV, V) - F.V. @ Van Nuys
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GG (V) - Huntington @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
FH - Westminster @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
4:30p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Newport @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
Pep Squad
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Football Boosters
3
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
2:00p
Pep Squad
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (JV) - F.V. @ Rosary (@ Fullerton JC)
3:00p
GT (V) - Rosary @ F.V.
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (V) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Newport)
5:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Boys Soccer Boosters
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
6:00p
SAT Prep Class
7:00p
Girls Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
4
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Pep Squad Team Meal
2:30p
GG (V) - F.V. @ Newport (@ Big Canyon)
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
GT (JV, V) - F.V. @ Newport
3:15p
FB (F) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:15p
FB (JV) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
GVB (F/S, JV, V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:45)
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
BWP (F/S, JV) - F.V. @ Marina (@ HB)
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Jr. All American
5
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
2:00p
Football Team Meal
2:30p
Peer Court
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
FB (F'b') - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
FH - F.V. @ Edison
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Girl Scouts
7:00p
FB (V) - F.V. @ Huntington
6
TBD
FH - OC Invitational (@ Marina)
TBD
GVB (F/S, JV) - Desert Classic F/S & JV Tournament (@ TBA)
7:00a
SAT Test Administration
8:00a
CC - Central Park Invitational
8:00a
FV Jr. All American
8:00a
GVB (F'b') - Villa Park Frosh Tournament
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
10:00a
Pep Squad