Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
10-16
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
9:00a
OCSA
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Baron Baseball Club
1:30p
Youth League Tennis
11
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Lakewood (@ Skylinks)
3:00p
BTEN (JV & F/S) - La Quinta @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ LaQuinta
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Segerstrom @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Segerstrom
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Surf Booster Meeting
8:00p
Performing Arts Practice
12
7:00a
CAHSEE TESTING
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Yorba Linda)
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV & F/S) - Corona del Mar @ F.V.
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
SWM (all) - F.V. @ Northwood
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Ocean View @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Ocean View
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Esperanza @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
BVB (F/S,JV,V) - F.V. @ Ocean View 3:30/3:30/4:30
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:00p
Out of State College Fair
6:00p
ACT Prep Class
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pep Squad
13
7:00a
CAHSEE TESTING
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
11:30a
Schools First Federal Credit Union
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Millikan (@ El Dorado)
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
AP Art History
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
6:00p
SB Booster Meeting
7:00p
Foundation Meeting
7:30p
Pep Squad
14
7:00a
Coastline ROP
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
12:00p
FV Pony Baseball
1:00p
Orchestra
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Green River)
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - Irvine @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Irvine
3:00p
Drama
3:30p
BGLF (V) - Esperanza @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Wolfpack
5:00p
Baron Baseball Club
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
Fountain Valley Wrestling Club
15
TBD
BVB (V) - OC Championships (@ EHS/FV)
TBD
TRK - Redondo Nike Invitational (@ Redondo Union)
7:00a
Coastline ROP
8:00a
ASB (1st period)
9:00a
Vocal Music
11:15a
Drama
1:00p
Orchestra
2:00p
Band
2:00p
Dance Team Soloist
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
SWM (all) - F.V. @ Dos Pueblos
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Huntington @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Huntington
3:30p
FV Middle School Band
3:30p
Share the Love (CSF)
4:00p
Wolfpack
6:00p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
Senior Commission Movie Night
16
TBD
BVB (V) - OC Championships (@ EHS/FV)
TBD
TRK - Redondo Nike Invitational (@ Redondo Union)
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
FV Pony Baseball
8:30a
SAT/ACT Prep Exam
9:00a
Chinese School
9:00a
Wolfpack
10:00a
Pep Squad
10:30a
SWM - F.V. @ Santa Barbara
2:00p
BSBL (F) - Gahr Tournament - North Torrance @ F.V.
2:00p
BSBL (JV) - Gahr Tournament (Yorba Linda @ F.V.)