Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Baseball Fundraiser Games
9:00a
Barons Baseball Club
12:00p
Pateadores
29
7:00a
Staff Development
7:00a
Staff Development
10:00a
Staff Development
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
WRST (F, JV, V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos 4:00/4:00/5:30
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
Pateadores
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
30
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
GSOC (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor (3:00/3:00/5:00)
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
GBB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @Newport Harbor (4:00/5:30/7:00)
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
8:00p
Percussion Parent Meeting
31
9:00a
PE (Bearden)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
FCA
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
BSOC (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor (3:00/5:00/5:00)
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Song Practice
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BBSK (F, JV, V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor (4:00/5:30/7:00)
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Pateadores
6:05p
GWP (V) - F.V. @ Edison (@ Newport Harbor)
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
1
TBD
WRST (V) - Varsity League Finals (@ Huntington Beach)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
3:00p
Academic Decathlon
3:00p
GSOC (All) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
GBB (F/S, JV, V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V. (4:00/5:30/7:00)
4:00p
GWP (JV) - F.V. @ Edison (@ Huntington Beach)
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
2
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
2:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
BSOC (All) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:00p
Esports/Robotics
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
BBSK (F, JV, V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V. (4:00/5:30/7:00) SOCIAL MEDIA NIGHT BLUE/GOLD OUT
4:00p
Basketball Team Dinner
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
3
TBD
WRST (V) - CIF Duals (TBD)
7:30a
Saturday School
7:30a
Splash Youth Sports
8:00a
Esports/Robotics
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
3:00p
Winter Dance (7-10)
4:00p
Football Conditioning
4
9:00a
Barons Baseball Club
12:00p
Pateadores
5
9:45a
PE (Tara Bearden)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
GBB (F/S, JV, V) - Edison @ F.V. (4:00/5:30/7:00)
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
Baron Academic Foundation Meeting
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Boosters
6:00p
Pateadores
6:30p
Bingo Meeting
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
6
10:00a
Pals
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
Concussion Testing
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
GSOC (All) - Edison @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BBSK (F, JV, V) - Edison @ F.V. (4:00/5:30/7:00)
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Girls Soccer Boosters
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7
12:00p
National Signing Day
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
2:00p
Concussion Testing
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
BSOC (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Edison (3:00/3:00/5:00)
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Song Practice
3:30p
Biology Olympiad
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
GBB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Marina (4:00/5:30/7:00)
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meetings
7:00p
Girls Volleyball Booster Meeting
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:10p
GWP (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
8
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
2:00p
Concussion Testing
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
District Steam Fair Planning Meeting
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BBSK (F, JV, V) - Marina @ F.V. (4:00/5:30/7:00)
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Boys Basketball Team Dinner
4:00p
GWP (JV) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (@ Huntington Beach)
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
Esports
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:30p
Softball Boosters
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
9
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
2:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
Diversity Day Event (Janet Marquez)
3:00p
Robotics
3:00p
Theater
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
10
8:00a
Jesse Sapolu Youth Football Camp
8:00a
Mural Painting (Mr. Eich)
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
4:00p
Football Conditioning
11
TBD
ESports
10:00a
Robotics
12:00p
Pateadores
12
10:00a
Robotics
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Meeting (J. Marquez)
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
ASB Postering
6:00p
Pateadores
6:30p
Bingo Meeting
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
13
6:00a
Track Closed for washing
10:00a
Aeries Communication Training
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
Concussion Testing
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Vocal Music
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
5:00p
FAFSA Application Workshop
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
Track Parent Meeting
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Pep Squad Meeting
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:30p
percussion ensemble
14
Valentine's Day
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
FCA
2:00p
Concussion Testing
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
Esports/Robotics
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Song Practice
3:30p
Homework Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Pateadores
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
15
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
2:00p
Concussion Testing
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BINGO
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Golf Booster Meeting
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
16
TBD
WRST - CIF Individuals (@ TBD)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
2:00p
Concussion Testing
3:00p
Esports/Robotics
3:00p
Improv Valentine Show
3:00p
Theater
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
7:00p
Colorguard
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
17
TBD
WRST - CIF Individuals (@ TBD)
7:30a
Splash Youth Sports
8:00a
Jesse Sapolu Youth Football Camp
8:00a
Orange County Football Academy - Flag Football Tournament
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
11:00a
BSBL (F, JV) - F.V. @ Santa Margarita (11:00/2:00)
11:00a
BSBL - (V) Santa Margarita @ F.V. (DH) (11:00 / 2:00)
4:00p
Football Conditioning
18
6:00a
Dance Team Competition
8:00a
Esports/Robotics
8:00a
Orange County Football Academy - Flag Football Tournament
9:00a
Barons Baseball Club
12:00p
Pateadores
19
President's Day
8:00a
Mural Painting
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:00p
Track & Field Pot Luck
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
Pateadores
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
20
7:00a
Modified Monday Meeting
8:00a
Modified Monday Meeting
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - LB MILIKAN @ F.V. (@ MILE SQUARE)
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ ESPERANZA (@ YORBA LINDA)
3:00p
BTEN - Villa Park @ F.V. (JV, V)
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
7:00p
Baron Aquatics Boosters
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
21
10:45a
Silvertooth Classes (p.3 & 4)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:50p
Student Support Forum
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Song Practice
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Wednesday "Saturday School"
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Grad Night Meeting
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meetings
6:30p
2018 Student Advocacy Program
6:30p
Baseball Booster Meeting
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
22
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ LB Milikan (@ El Dorado)
3:00p
BGLF (V) - Esperanza @ F.V. (@ MILE SQUARE)
3:00p
BTEN (V,JV) - Long Beach Poly @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BINGO
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:30p
FNL Rehearsal
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
23
TBD
WRST - Master's Meet (@ Citizen Bank Arena, Ontario)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
FNL Talent Show
5:00p
AYSO Coach & Ref Training
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
24
TBD
BVB (V) - F.V. @ Tustin HS Tournament
TBD
SB (JV, V) - Cypress Tournament
TBD
TRK - Mustang Round Up (@ Trabuco Hill HS)
TBD
WRST - Master's Meet (@ Citizen Bank Arena, Ontario)
7:00a
AYSO Coach & Ref Training
7:00a
LDS - 5 on 5 tournament
8:15a
Kaplan ACT/SAT Combo Practice Test
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
9:00a
Swim - Pentathalon @ F.V.
11:00a
BSBL (F, JV) - El Modena @ F.V. (11:00 / 2:00)
11:00a
BSBL - (V) F.V. @ El Modena (DH) (11:00 / 2:00)
4:00p
Football Conditioning
25
7:00a
AYSO Coach & Ref Training
8:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Barons Baseball Club
12:00p
Pateadores
26
8:00a
ELPAC Testing
9:00a
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ SERVITE TOURNAMENT (@ WESTERN HILLS)
9:45a
Silvertooth Class (p. 2)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
1:30p
Cafeteria Meeting
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
New Teacher Induction
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
Pateadores
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
27
TBD
BVB (All Levels) - F.V. @ Beckman
8:00a
ELPAC Testing
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
BTEN (FS,JV) - Foothill @ F.V.
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:30p
BGLF (F/S) - Esperanza @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Lakewood (@ Skylinks)
3:00p
BGLF (V) - ESTANCIA @ F.V. (@ MILE SQUARE)
3:00p
BSBL - (V) La Habra @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Performing Arts (if raining)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
5:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Foothill
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
28
8:00a
ELPAC Testing
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
FCA
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ LB MILIKAN (@ SKYLINKS)
2:45p
TRK - Crean Lutheran @ F.V.
3:00p
BGLF (F/S) - F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Green River)
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Costa Mesa)
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Robotics/ESport
3:00p
Song Practice
3:30p
Homework Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
6:30p
Performing Arts (if raining)
1
Track Closed for striping
TBD
BSBL - (V) F.V. @ Loara Tournament (TBA)
8:00a
ELPAC Testing
10:00a
Basketball Practice
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ LB Poly (@ Navy)
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Estancia @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BSBL (F) - Corona del Mar @ F.V.
3:00p
BSBL - (JV) F.V. @ Corona Del Mar
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
SB (JV, V) - F.V. @ Artesia
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
STEAM Fair Meeting
4:00p
BINGO
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
4:30p
Pateadores
5:00p
BTEN (JV) - SCHS @ F.V.
5:00p
BTEN (V) F.V. @ SCHS
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
6:30p
Performing Arts (if raining)
7:00p
Football Conditioning
2
Track Closed for striping
TBD
BSBL- (V) Loara Tournament
TBD
SB (JV) - Cypress Tournament
TBD
WRST - State Meet (@ Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield)
8:00a
DAY OF DIALOGUE
9:00a
Cafeteria Staff Meeting
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
3:00p
Pep Squad Showcase
3:00p
Spanish Club Movie Night
3:00p
Theater
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Colorguard
3
TBD
BSBL - (V) F.V. @ Loara Tournament
TBD
SB (JV, V) - Cypress Tournament
TBD
TRK - Brea Relays (@ Brea HS)
TBD
WRST - State Meet (@ Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield)
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
10:00a
Boys Basketball
10:00a
Pateodores
11:00a
BSBL - (F) F.V. @ Trabuco Hills
11:00a
BSBL - (JV) Trabuco Hills @ F.V.
4:00p
Football Conditioning
5:00p
Esports