Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
8:00a
AYSO AREA K
29
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
8:00a
BGLF (JV) - Ayala Tournament (@ Los Serranos)
8:00a
BGLF (V) - Ayala Tournament (@ Los Serranos)
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Pep Squad
2:00p
Swim Team Photo's
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Estancia @ FV (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
Theater
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
BSBL (V) - L.B. Poly @ F.V. (@ USC)
6:00p
Dance Team
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
7:00p
Parent University
1
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Lakewood (@ Skylinks)
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BAF/Kaplan SAT Prep Class
3:00p
BTEN (JV, F/S) - Foothill @ F.V.
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
5:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Foothill
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
7:00p
Softball Booster Meeting
2
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (V) - Esperanza @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
4:00p
BAF/Kaplan ACT Prep Class
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Freshman Parent Night
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
7:00p
Girls Soccer Boosters
7:00p
Golf Booster Meeting
7:00p
Grad Night Meeting
3
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
10:05a
BBN (airing)
12:15p
CSF Meeting
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - FV @ Esperanza (@ Green River)
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Yorba Linda)
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - San Clemente @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ San Clemente
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Coastline ROP
4:30p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - St. John Bosco @ F.V.
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
4
TBD
SB (JV) - Cypress Tournament
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
SWM - F.V. @ Santa Margarita
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament El Modena @ F.V.
5:00p
Football Youth Camp
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
50th Celebration
6:00p
Culture Fair
5
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament
TBD
BVB (JV) - Foothill JV Tournament
TBD
BVB (V) - Tustin Varsity Tournament
TBD
SB (V/JV) - Cypress Tournament
TBD
TRK - Earl Engman Relays (@ Fred Kelly Stadium, Orange)
TBD
WRST - State Meet (@ Rabobank Aena, Bakersfield)
7:00a
SWM - FVHS Novice Invite
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Advanced Culinary
8:00a
The Voice
8:00a
Yulin Chinese
9:00a
AP Bio Lab
6
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
TBD
WRST - State Meet (@ Rabobank Aena, Bakersfield)
7
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:00p
BGLF (V) - J Serra Tourney (@ Arroyo Trabuco)
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Pep Squad
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Trabuco Hills @ FV (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Masuda Parent Night
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
APES Scuba
6:00p
Dance Team
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
6:30p
Bingo Booster Meeting
7:00p
Boys Water Polo Booster Meeting
8
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Mesa Verde)
2:45p
TRK - F.V. vs. Brea Olinda & Yorba Linda (@ Yorba Linda)
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - FV @ Estancia (@ Costa Mesa)
3:00p
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament Katella @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - F.V. @ Corona del Mar
3:00p
BTEN (V, F/S) - Corona del Mar @ F.V.
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:15p
SWM - F.V., L.B. Wilson @ Northwood
3:30p
Colorguard
4:30p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ San Juan Hills 4:30/4:30/5:30
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
7:00p
Pep Squad Booster Meeting
9
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:00p
FCA
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ L.B. Poly (@ El Dorado)
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Esperanza @ FV (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BTEN (F/S) - F.V. @ JSerra
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:15p
SB (JV) - F.V. @ Orange Lutheran
4:00p
BAF/Kaplan ACT Prep Class
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Theater Booster Meeting
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
6:30p
Baron Academic Foundation
7:00p
Baron Aquatic Boosters
10
EFM
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
TBD
Instructional Rounds
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave)
9:00a
So Cal Elite Sports
12:15p
CSF Meeting
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ L.B. Millikan (@ Old Ranch)
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Irvine @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
11
EFM
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave)
TBD
TRK - Redondo Nike Invite (@ Redondo Union)
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BTEN (F/S) - F.V. @ Northwood
3:00p
FV Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
AP Chemistry Lab
5:00p
Football Youth Camp
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Improv/Showcase
12
TBD
BVB (F/S) - Tesoro F/S Tournament
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave)
TBD
SWM - Sunset League JV Pentathlon (@ OV)
TBD
TRK - Redondo Nike Invite (@ Redondo Union)
8:00a
Yulin Chinese
8:30a
AP Chemistry Lab
9:00a
APES Scuba
12:00p
Coastline ROP
12:00p
FV Girl Scouts
13
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
11:00a
NJB
14
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Pep Squad
3:00p
GBLF (JV) - Long Beach Milikan @ FV (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
Theater
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
APES Scuba
6:00p
Dance Team
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
7:00p
PTSA Meeting
15
CAHSEE Testing
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:50p
UCLA Project
3:00p
BTEN (JV, F/S) - University @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ University
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
7:00p
VB - Volleyball Alumni Game
16
CAHSEE Testing
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - FV @ L.B. Milikan (@ El Dorado)
2:50p
UCLA Project
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:30p
BGLF (V) - Estancia @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
Saturday School (Wednesday)
4:00p
BAF/Kaplan ACT Prep Class
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
7:00p
Baron Aquatics Boosters
17
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
10:05a
BBN (airing)
12:15p
CSF Meeting
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:50p
UCLA Project
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Mira Costa @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
SB (V/JV) - Diamond Bar @ FV
3:30p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Orange Lutheran 3:30/4:30/6:15
3:30p
Colorguard
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
18
TBD
SB (JV) - Lakewood Tournament
TBD
TRK - California Relays (@ Cerritos College)
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:15p
Marc Trocchio Meeting
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:00p
OC Championships (EHS)
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Newport @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Newport @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Newport
5:00p
Football Youth Camp
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
19
OC Championships (EHS)
TBD
BVB (JV) - Surf City JV Championships @ Ocean View
TBD
SB (JV) - Lakewood Tournament
TBD
SWM - Mission Viejo Invite
TBD
TRK - California Relays (@ Cerritos College)
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Yulin Chinese
9:00a
BAF/Kaplan ACT Prep Class
10:00a
SB (V) - Orange Lutheran @ FV (DH) 10:00 - 12:00
11:00a
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Capo Valley (DH)
11:15a
BAF/Kaplan SAT Prep Class
20
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
9:00a
So Cal Elite Sports
21
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Pep Squad
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Newport Harbor @ FV (@ Mile Square)
4:00p
Fulton Parent Night
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Dance Team
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
22
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
1:00p
Coastline ROP
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Newport (@ Big Canyon)
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:15p
SB (V/JV) - FV @ Yorba LInda
3:15p
SWM - F.V. @ Newport
3:30p
Colorguard
5:00p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ San Clemente 5:00/5:00/6:15
6:00p
BAF/Kaplan SAT Prep Class
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
Softball Banquet meeting
23
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
10:00a
Senior Panoramic Photo
12:00p
FCA
1:00p
Coastline ROP
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Los Alamitos @ FV (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
District Prof Development
4:00p
BAF/Kaplan ACT Prep Class
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:00p
Online Health Class (Kols)
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
6:30p
Boys Soccer Boosters
24
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
8:00a
Bertoni's Class
12:15p
CSF Meeting
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (@ Old Ranch)
2:45p
TRK - Newport @ F.V.
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - Newport @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Newport
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Marina @ F.V.
3:15p
SB (V/JV) - FV @ Segerstrom
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - FV @ Trabuco Hills (@ Tijeras Creek)
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
25
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:00p
B4L Drawing
1:00p
Coastline ROP
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Colorguard
4:30p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Newport 4:30/4:30/5:30
5:00p
Football Youth Camp
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
26
SPRING BREAK
TBD
BVB (F/S) - Tustin F/S Tournament
TBD
BVB (JV) - Tesoro JV Tournament
TBD
BVB (V) - Surf City Varsity Championships
TBD
SB (V/JV) - Woodbridge Tournament
TBD
TRK - Beach Cities Invitational (@ HB)
8:00a
Yulin Chinese
9:00a
APES Scuba
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Gahr
27
SPRING BREAK
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
28
SPRING BREAK
TBD
BSBL (V) - Palm Springs Tournament
TBD
SB (V) - Woodbridge Tournament
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Pep Squad
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Lakewood
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - Lakewood @ F.V.
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Dance Team
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
29
SPRING BREAK
TBD
BSBL (V) - Palm Springs Tournament
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
1:00p
Coastline ROP
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Gahr @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Gahr
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
30
SPRING BREAK
TBD
BSBL (V) - Palm Springs Tournament
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
7:00a
OC Water District (FV Office)
1:00p
Coastline ROP
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:15p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ L.B. Wilson
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - L.B. Wilson @ F.V.
4:00p
BAF/Kaplan ACT Prep Class
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
31
SPRING BREAK
TBD
BSBL (V) - Palm Springs Tournament
TBD
BVB (V) - Kamaeamaha Varsity Cup
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
7:00a
OC Water District (FV Office)
12:15p
CSF Meeting
1:00p
Coastline ROP
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Cypress @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Cypress
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
1
SPRING BREAK
TBD
BVB (V) - Kamaeamaha Varsity Cup
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
1:00p
Coastline ROP
3:00p
Theater
5:00p
Football Youth Camp
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
2
SPRING BREAK
TBD
BVB (V) - Kamaeamaha Varsity Cup
TBD
SB (V/JV) - Woodbridge Tournament
TBD
TRK - Las Vegas Invitational (@ Desert Oasis HS)
8:00a
Yulin Chinese
9:00a
SWM - Kennedy Invitational (@ Kennedy HS)
10:00a
FV Little League