Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
AYSO Coach & Ref Training
8:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Barons Baseball Club
12:00p
Pateadores
26
8:00a
ELPAC Testing
9:00a
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ SERVITE TOURNAMENT (@ WESTERN HILLS)
9:45a
Silvertooth Class (p. 2)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
1:30p
Cafeteria Meeting
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
New Teacher Induction
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
Pateadores
7:00p
Splash Youth Sports
27
TBD
BVB (All Levels) - F.V. @ Beckman
8:00a
ELPAC Testing
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
BTEN (FS,JV) - Foothill @ F.V.
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:30p
BGLF (F/S) - Esperanza @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
2:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Lakewood (@ Skylinks)
3:00p
BGLF (V) - ESTANCIA @ F.V. (@ MILE SQUARE)
3:00p
BSBL - (V) La Habra @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Performing Arts (if raining)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
5:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Foothill
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
28
8:00a
ELPAC Testing
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
FCA
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ LB MILIKAN (@ SKYLINKS)
2:45p
TRK - Crean Lutheran @ F.V.
3:00p
BGLF (F/S) - F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Green River)
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Costa Mesa)
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Robotics/ESport
3:00p
Song Practice
3:30p
Homework Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
6:30p
Performing Arts (if raining)
1
Track Closed for striping
TBD
BSBL - (V) F.V. @ Loara Tournament (TBA)
8:00a
ELPAC Testing
10:00a
Basketball Practice
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ LB Poly (@ Navy)
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Estancia @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BSBL (F) - Corona del Mar @ F.V.
3:00p
BSBL - (JV) F.V. @ Corona Del Mar
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
SB (JV, V) - F.V. @ Artesia
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
STEAM Fair Meeting
4:00p
BINGO
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
4:30p
Pateadores
5:00p
BTEN (JV) - SCHS @ F.V.
5:00p
BTEN (V) F.V. @ SCHS
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
6:30p
Performing Arts (if raining)
7:00p
Football Conditioning
2
Track Closed for striping
TBD
BSBL- (V) Loara Tournament
TBD
SB (JV) - Cypress Tournament
TBD
WRST - State Meet (@ Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield)
8:00a
DAY OF DIALOGUE
9:00a
Cafeteria Staff Meeting
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
3:00p
Pep Squad Showcase
3:00p
Spanish Club Movie Night
3:00p
Theater
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Colorguard
3
TBD
BSBL - (V) F.V. @ Loara Tournament
TBD
SB (JV, V) - Cypress Tournament
TBD
TRK - Brea Relays (@ Brea HS)
TBD
WRST - State Meet (@ Rabobank Arena, Bakersfield)
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
10:00a
Boys Basketball
10:00a
Pateodores
11:00a
BSBL - (F) F.V. @ Trabuco Hills
11:00a
BSBL - (JV) Trabuco Hills @ F.V.
4:00p
Football Conditioning
5:00p
Esports
4
10:00a
Boys Basketball
10:00a
Pateadores
10:00a
Pateodores
1:30p
Flag Football
6:00p
Meeting (BB)
5
9:00a
BGLF (V) - F.V @ Glendora Tournament (@Glendora CC)
10:45a
Pals
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
Baron Academic Foundation Meeting
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
6:30p
Bingo Meeting
6
TBD
BSBL - (V) F.V. @ Loara Tournament
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:30p
BGLF (F/S) - Servite @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Lakewood @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Mesa Verde)
3:00p
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Milikan
3:00p
BSBL - (JV) Milikan @ F.V
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - F.V. @ Corona Del Mar
3:00p
BTEN (V) - Corona Del Mar @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:15p
SWM - Tri Meet with Wilson and Northwood (@ Northwood HS)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Pateadores
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Girls Soccer Boosters
7
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
March Madness
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:45p
TRK - Beckman @ F.V.
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V @ Servite (@ Western Hills)
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Song Practice
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Esports
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
8
TBD
BSBL - (V) F.V. @ Loara Tournament
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave HS)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
12:15p
March Madness
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Lakewood (@Skylinks)
3:00p
BGLF (F/S) - F.V @ Servtite (@ Birch Hills)
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Servite @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BSBL (F) - Ocean View @ F.V.
3:00p
BSBL (JV) - F.V. @ Ocean View
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Irvine @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
SWM - F.V. @ Capo Valley (Girls Prelims Relays)
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BINGO
4:00p
Robotics
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
9
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave HS)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
SAT Testing Set Up
2:00p
SWM - F.V. @ Capo Vally Relays (Boys and Girls Finals)
3:00p
BTEN (FS) - Northwood @ F.V.
3:00p
SWM - F.V. @ Capo Valley (Boys Prelims Relays)
3:00p
Theater
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
10
TBD
BSBL - (V) F.V. @ Loara Tournament
TBD
BVB (JV) - F.V. @ JV Tustin HS Tournament
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave HS)
TBD
TRK - Long Beach Relays (@ Long Beach Wilson)
7:00a
SAT Test Administration
7:30a
Splash Youth Sports
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
11:00a
BSBL (F) - F.V. @ Dana Hills
11:00a
BSBL - (JV) Dana Hills @ F.V.
4:00p
Football Conditioning
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:00a
Barons Baseball Club
12:00p
Pateadores
1:30p
Flag Football
6:00p
Meeting (BB)
12
7:45a
Modified Monday Meeting
12:00p
BGLF (V)- F.V. @ Milikan Tournament (@ El Dorado)
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
March Madness
3:00p
BGLF (F/S) - F.V. @ Marina (@ Meadowlark)
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Spring Fest
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
13
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
March Madness
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Servite (@ Western Hills)
3:00p
BTEN (FS) - University @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - F.V. @ University
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
BGLF (V) - Servite @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:45p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class (SAIKM18479)
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
Percussion Practice
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Pep Squad Parent Meeting
14
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
AP Capstone Meeting
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
FCA
12:15p
March Madness
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
Esports
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Song Practice
3:15p
BSBL (F) - Ocean View @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL - (JV) F.V. @ Ocean View
3:30p
BGLF (F/S) - Marina @ F.V (@ DL Baker)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BGLF (JV) - F.V @ Laguna Beach (@ Ben Brown)
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
6:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meetings
6:30p
Golf Booster Meeting
7:00p
Girls Volleyball Boosters
7:00p
Softball Boosters
15
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
AP Capstone Meeting
12:15p
CSF
12:15p
March Madness
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Robotics
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Laguna Beach @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BINGO
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Percussion Practice
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
16
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
March Madness
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (F, JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Colorguard
17
St. Patrick's Day
TBD
BVB (JV) - F.V. @ JV Portola Tournament
TBD
TRK - Triton Invitational (@ San Clemente HS)
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
10:00a
SB (JV, V) - F.V. @ Ocean View (DH) (10am/12pm)
3:00p
Fountain Valley Little League
4:00p
Football Conditioning
18
8:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Barons Baseball Club
12:00p
Dance Team Pictures (Gym)
1:30p
Flag Football
6:00p
Meeting (BB)
19
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
3:00p
BTEN (FS) - F.V. @ Beckman
3:00p
BTEN (V,JV)- Beckman @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Spring Fest
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
PTSA
20
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (@ Old Ranch)
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:15p
SB (V, JV) - University @ F.V.
3:15p
SWM (All ) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:30p
BGLF (F/S) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Dl Baker)
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Los Alamitos @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:45p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class (SAIKM18479)
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
Percussion Practice
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
6:30p
Baseball Booster Meeting
7:00p
Football Conditioning
21
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Hunkle Skype Event (Mr. Lamar)
2:00p
Song
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Edison (@ Seacliff)
2:45p
TRK - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Song Practice
3:15p
BSBL (F, JV) -Newport Harbor @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
3:15p
Esports
3:30p
Homework Club
3:30p
Wednesday "Saturday School"
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Grad Night Meeting
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Baron Aquatics Boosters
22
EFM - Every 15 Minutes
TBD
TRK - Nike Chandler Invitational (Arizona)
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
3:00p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor (@ Costa Mesa)
3:00p
BTEN (JV,V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
BGLF (F/S) - Huntington Beach@ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BINGO
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
6:00p
Percussion Practice
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
23
EFM - Every 15 Minutes
TBD
TRK - Nike Chandler Invitational (Arizona)
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
2:30p
BTEN (FS) - F.V. @ JSERRA (2:30 Start)
3:00p
SWM - Brea Olinda Frosh/Soph Invite
3:00p
Staff Basketball Practice (1 court)
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (F, JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:15p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (3:15/4:15/5:15)
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Colorguard
24
TBD
BVB (FS) - F.V. @ FS Tustin HS Tournament
TBD
TRK - Nike Chandler Invitational (Arizona)
8:00a
Pep Squad Tryouts
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
SWM - Brea Olinda Frosh/Soph Invite
9:00a
Scrip Sales
12:00p
Garden Valley International Fair (Girl Scouts)
2:00p
BSBL - (JV) Milikan @ F.V.
4:00p
Football Conditioning
25
TBD
TRK - Nike Chandler Invitational (Arizona)
6:00p
Meeting (BB)
26
7:30a
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Estancia Tournament (@ Costa Mesa)
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
1:30p
SOAR Testing - OCC Assessment Testing
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
Homework Club
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:30p
Dance
6:00p
Band Booster Meeting
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Scholarships & Grants (PTSA)
27
TBD
SBAC ELA Testing
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
3:00p
BGLF (F/S) - F.V. @ Los Alamitos (@ Navy)
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - Newport Harbor @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Pep Squad Uniform fittings
3:15p
BSBL (F, JV) - Edison @ F.V.
3:15p
BSBL (V) - F.V. @ Edison
3:15p
SB - F.V. @ Yorba Linda (JV,V)
3:15p
SWM - F.V. @ Newport Harbor
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - F.V. @ Huntington Beach (@ Meadowlark)
3:30p
BGLF (V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
Dance
4:00p
ROP (EMT)
4:00p
Song Practice
4:30p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ Newport Harbor (4:30/4:30/5:30)
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:45p
Kaplan SAT Prep Class (SAIKM18479)
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
6:00p
Percussion Practice
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
7:00p
Scholarships & Grants (PTSA)
28
TBD
SBAC ELA Testing
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
FCA
2:00p
Dance
2:00p
Song
2:00p
Theatrical Production - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
2:45p
TRK - F.V. vs Marina vs HB @ Huntington Beach HS
3:00p
AP Euro Review
3:00p
Dance
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
Song Practice
3:30p
FB - 7 on 7 vs. Segerstrom
3:30p
Homework Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
5:00p
Theater Boosters
6:00p
Baron Academic Foundation
6:00p
Pateadores
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Pep Squad Parent Meeting
7:00p
Scholarships & Grants (PTSA)
29
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
CSF
2:00p
Department Coordinators Mtg.
2:00p
Music Workshops
2:00p
Theatrical Production - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
3:00p
AP Euro Review
3:00p
BTEN (V,JV) - Huntington Beach @ F.V.
3:00p
HBAS Credit Recovery
3:00p
Theater
3:15p
BSBL (F, JV) - F.V. @ Marina
3:15p
BSBL (V) - Marina @ F.V.
3:15p
SB (JV, V) - Los Alamitos @ F.V.
3:30p
BGLF (F/S) - Crean Lutheran @ F.V. (@ DL Baker)
3:30p
BGLF (JV) - Edison @ F.V. (@ Mile Square)
3:30p
Homework Club
4:00p
BINGO
4:30p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - Huntington Beach @ F.V. (4:30/4:30/5:30)
4:30p
Barons Baseball Club
4:30p
Concordia
5:00p
Dance
5:00p
HB Water Polo Club
5:00p
OC Hustlers
5:00p
STEM Trip Meeting
6:00p
Percussion Practice
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
7:00p
Football Conditioning
30
9:00a
Silvertooth Per. 2 class
12:00p
ROP (Pharm Tech)
12:15p
Badminton Club
12:15p
PE MakeUps
2:00p
Theatrical Production - The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
FB - 7 on 7 vs. Los Amigos
6:00p
Splash Youth Sports
31
TBD
SB (JV, V) - Woodbridge Tourney (@ Bill Barber)
7:30a
Splash Youth Sports
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
Scrip Sales
11:00a
BSBL (F) - Oaks Christiam @ F.V. (11:00)
2:00p
BSBL - (JV) Gahr @ F.V.
4:00p
Football Conditioning