Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
8-14
th
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9:00a
Pateodores
9
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Bus 101)
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:00p
Pateadores
5:30p
Dance Practice
6:00p
Baron Academic Foundation
6:30p
Boys Basketball NCAA Night
10
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
GGLF- Esperanza @ F.V. (@ Baker) (JV)
3:00p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Sign 180)
3:00p
GTEN- F.V. @ San Clemente (V)
3:00p
GTEN- San Clemente @ F.V. (JV, FS)
3:00p
Improv
3:15p
BWP - F.V. @ Valley View (V, JV) 3:15/4:15
3:15p
FH- Glendora @ F.V. (V, JV) 3:15/4:30
3:30p
GGLF- Esperanza @ F.V. (@ Mile Square) (V)
5:00p
Dance Practice
6:00p
Athletic Booster Presidents & Head Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Dance Practice
6:30p
Pep Squad Parent Meeting
7:00p
Football Boosters
11
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
12:00p
CLUB RUSH
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Bus 101)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
GGLF- Santa Margarita @ F.V. (@ Baker) (JV)
3:00p
Improv
3:30p
GGLF- F.V. @ Edison (@ Mile Square) (V)
4:00p
ROP - EMT
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:00p
Pateadores
6:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Girls Water Polo Parent Meeting
12
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
12:00p
CLUB RUSH
1:30p
Department Coordinators
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
GGLF- F.V. @ Esperanza (@ Yorba Linda) (V)
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Sign 180)
3:00p
GTEN- Laguna Hills @ F.V. (V, JV)
3:15p
FB - F.V. @ Downey (F)
3:15p
FB - F.V. @ Southgate (JV)
4:00p
BWP - F.V. @ L.B. Poly (V, JV) 4:00/5:00
4:00p
ROP - EMT
5:00p
Dance Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
6:30p
Softball Booster Meetings
13
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
12:00p
CLUB RUSH
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GVB - Edison @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) 4:30/4:30/5:45
7:00p
FB - F.V. @ Southgate (V)
14
7:30a
Saturday School
8:00a
Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Football Practice
8:00a
GVB - Marina Tournament (F/S)
8:00a
GVB - Tustin Tournament (V)
8:00a
USTA Tournament
11:00a
Band Rehearsal
12:00p
Football - Letterman Jacket Fitting
8:00p
GVB - Dave Mohs Tournament (F/S)