Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
6-12
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
TBD
WRST - State Meet (@ Rabobank Aena, Bakersfield)
7
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:00p
BGLF (V) - J Serra Tourney (@ Arroyo Trabuco)
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:00p
Pep Squad
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Trabuco Hills @ FV (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Masuda Parent Night
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
APES Scuba
6:00p
Dance Team
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
6:30p
Bingo Booster Meeting
7:00p
Boys Water Polo Booster Meeting
8
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ Estancia (@ Mesa Verde)
2:45p
TRK - F.V. vs. Brea Olinda & Yorba Linda (@ Yorba Linda)
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - FV @ Estancia (@ Costa Mesa)
3:00p
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament Katella @ F.V.
3:00p
BTEN (JV) - F.V. @ Corona del Mar
3:00p
BTEN (V, F/S) - Corona del Mar @ F.V.
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:15p
SWM - F.V., L.B. Wilson @ Northwood
3:30p
Colorguard
4:30p
BVB (F/S, JV, V) - F.V. @ San Juan Hills 4:30/4:30/5:30
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
6:00p
Football Booster Meeting
7:00p
Pep Squad Booster Meeting
9
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:00p
FCA
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ L.B. Poly (@ El Dorado)
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BGLF (JV) - Esperanza @ FV (@ Mile Square)
3:00p
BTEN (F/S) - F.V. @ JSerra
3:00p
Comedy Sportz
3:00p
Dance Team
3:15p
SB (JV) - F.V. @ Orange Lutheran
4:00p
BAF/Kaplan ACT Prep Class
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Theater Booster Meeting
6:00p
Youth weight lifting
6:30p
Baron Academic Foundation
7:00p
Baron Aquatic Boosters
10
EFM
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament
TBD
Barons Baseball Club
TBD
Instructional Rounds
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave)
9:00a
So Cal Elite Sports
12:15p
CSF Meeting
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:30p
BGLF (V) - F.V. @ L.B. Millikan (@ Old Ranch)
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
BTEN (V, JV) - Irvine @ F.V.
3:00p
Theater
4:00p
Coastline ROP
5:30p
Dance Team
6:00p
FV Wrestling/Dream Catchers
11
EFM
TBD
BSBL (V) - Loara Trinity Tournament
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave)
TBD
TRK - Redondo Nike Invite (@ Redondo Union)
5:30a
FV Boot Camp
12:15p
March Madness
1:00p
Coastline ROP
2:50p
Advanced Culinary
3:00p
BTEN (F/S) - F.V. @ Northwood
3:00p
FV Music Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
3:00p
Theater
3:30p
AP Chemistry Lab
5:00p
Football Youth Camp
5:30p
Rugby Union Club
6:00p
Improv/Showcase
12
TBD
BVB (F/S) - Tesoro F/S Tournament
TBD
SB (V) - Tournament of Champions (@ Mojave)
TBD
SWM - Sunset League JV Pentathlon (@ OV)
TBD
TRK - Redondo Nike Invite (@ Redondo Union)
8:00a
Yulin Chinese
8:30a
AP Chemistry Lab
9:00a
APES Scuba
12:00p
Coastline ROP
12:00p
FV Girl Scouts