Fountain Valley High School
HBUHSD
Last updated:
3/8/2020 9:11 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Bus 101)
3:00p
Homework n Help
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Practice
3
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Sign 180)
3:00p
GSOC- Ocean View @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) (3:00, 3:00, 3:00)
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
4:30p
Brownie Troop Meeting
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
6:30p
Swim Registration
7:00p
Football Boosters
7:30p
BBSK- F.V. @ Crean Lutheran (V)
4
TBD
GBB- Norwalk Tournament (V)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
12:00p
Dual Enrollment (Marketing 157)
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Bus 101)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
4:00p
ROP - EMT
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
LB Cardinals FVY Baseball
6:30p
Band Practice
5
TBD
GBB- Norwalk Tournament (V)
TBD
GWP - Rancho Bernardo Varsity Tournament (San Diego)
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:30a
FBI Applicant Physical Fitness Test
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
1:30p
Department Coordinators
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Fountain Valley Singers
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Sign 180)
3:00p
GSOC- University @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) (3:00, 3:00, 3:00)
3:00p
Homework n Help
4:00p
ROP - EMT
4:00p
WRST- Duals @ Westminster (F)
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball Celebrity Game
6
TBD
GBB- Norwalk Tournament (V)
TBD
GWP - Rancho Bernardo Varsity Tournament (San Diego)
TBD
GWP - Western JV Tournament (Anaheim)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
1:00p
WRST- Westminster Cossarek Classic (V)
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:00p
BSOC - Pacifica @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) 3:00/3:00/3:00
7:00p
Dance Team Parent Meeting
7
TBD
GBB- Norwalk Tournament (V)
TBD
GWP - Rancho Bernardo Varsity Tournament (San Diego)
TBD
GWP - Western JV Tournament (Anaheim)
7:30a
Saturday School
8:30a
Scrip Sales
9:00a
Dance Team
9:00a
Football Practice
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
WRST- Westminster Cossarek Classic (V)
10:00a
OC Hustlers
4:00p
Band Parent Show and Potluck
8
11:30a
SEYO Basketball
12:00p
Freshman Football Banquet
9
TBD
BBSK (F/S) - Fountain Valley F/S Tournament
TBD
BBSK- Ocean View Tournament (JV)
TBD
BBSK- Westminster Tournamant (F)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Bus 101)
3:00p
Homework n Help
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Practice
10
TBD
BBSK (F/S) - Fountain Valley F/S Tournament
TBD
GBB- Artesia Tournament (V)
TBD
GSOC- TBD (F/S)
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Sign 180)
3:00p
GSOC- Estancia @ F.V. (JV, V) (3:00, 3:00)
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
3:15p
GWP - F.V. @ Santa Ana Valley (V, JV) - 3:15/4:15
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
6:30p
Softball Booster Meetings
7:00p
Football Boosters
8:00p
Girls Soccer Boosters
11
TBD
BBSK (F/S) - Fountain Valley F/S Tournament
TBD
BBSK- Ocean View Tournament (JV)
TBD
BBSK- Westminster Tournamant (F)
TBD
GBB- Artesia Tournament (V)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
12:00p
Dual Enrollment (Marketing 157)
1:00p
Seniors Community College Workshop
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Bus 101)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
3:15p
BSOC - Santa Ana @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) - 3:15/3:15/3:15
4:00p
ROP - EMT
5:00p
ASB Winter Assembly- Practice
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
LB Cardinals FVY Baseball
6:30p
Band Practice
12
TBD
BBSK (F/S) - Fountain Valley F/S Tournament
TBD
GBB- Artesia Tournament (V)
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
1:30p
Department Coordinators
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Fountain Valley Singers
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (College 100)
3:00p
Dual Enrollment (Sign 180)
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:15p
GWP - F.V. @ Warren (V, JV) - 3:15/4:15
4:00p
ROP - EMT
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
9:00p
ASB Winter Assembly- Set up
13
TBD
BBSK (F/S) - Fountain Valley F/S Tournament
TBD
BBSK- Ocean View Tournament (JV)
TBD
BBSK- Westminster Tournamant (F)
TBD
GBB- Artesia Tournament (V)
TBD
WRST- Reno TOC (V)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
6:30a
Winter Sports Assembly
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
8:00a
Consumer/Family Studies 8th Grade Preview Day
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
11:00a
WRST- The Mann Classic (V)
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:15p
BSOC - F.V. @ JSerra (F/S, JV, V) - 3:15/5:00/6:30
14
TBD
BBSK (F/S) - Fountain Valley F/S Tournament
TBD
BBSK- Ocean View Tournament (JV)
TBD
BBSK- Westminster Tournamant (F)
TBD
GBB- Artesia Tournament (V)
TBD
GSOC- Best of the West Tournament (F/S) @ Pacifica
TBD
GSOC- Best of the West Tournament - (JV) @ El Toro
TBD
WRST- Reno TOC (V)
6:00a
GSOC- Best of the West Tournament (V)
8:30a
Scrip Sales
9:00a
Dance Team
9:00a
Football Practice
9:00a
OC Hustlers
10:00a
OC Hustlers
10:00a
WRST- Duals @ Mater Dei (F/S)
11:00a
WRST- The Mann Classic (V)
7:00p
BBSK- Wiseburn Da Vinci @ F.V. (V)
15
Dance Team Winter Showcase
16
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
BSOC - Segerstrom @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) - 3:00/3:00/3:00
3:00p
Homework n Help
5:00p
Dance Team Holiday Party
5:00p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Dance Practice
17
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
GSOC- Woodbridge @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) (3:00, 3:00, 3:00)
3:00p
GWP - F.V. @ Ocean View (V, JV) - 3:00/4:00
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
4:00p
GBB- Costa Mesa @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) (4:00,5:30,7:00)
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
7:00p
Football Boosters
18
TBD
BBSk- Tarkanian Classic (V)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
12:00p
HB Reads
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
3:15p
GWP - F.V. @ Costa Mesa (JV, V) - 3:15/4:15
4:00p
ROP - EMT
4:00p
WRST- F.V. @ Edison (F/S, JV, V) (4:00/4:00/5:30)
5:00p
GBB- Garden Grove @ F.V. (F/S)
5:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
Band Practice
6:30p
Grad Night Meeting
19
TBD
BBSk- Tarkanian Classic (V)
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
1:30p
Department Coordinators
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Fountain Valley Singers
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
GSOC- F.V. @ Long Beach W (F/S) (3:00)
3:00p
GSOC- Godinez @ F.V. (JV, V) (3:00, 3:00)
3:00p
Homework n Help
4:00p
Orchestra Concert
4:00p
ROP - EMT
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
GBB- F.V. @ Bassett (JV, V) (5:30, 7:00)
6:00p
Dance Practice
20
TBD
BBSk- Tarkanian Classic (V)
TBD
WRST- Zinkin (Buchanan HS) (V)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
9:00a
WRST- Girls Tournament @ Orange Lutheran
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:00p
BSOC - Kennedy @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) - 3:00/3:00/3:00
4:00p
La Posada
6:00p
Swim Team Potluck
21
TBD
BBSk- Tarkanian Classic (V)
TBD
GSOC- Best of the West Tournament- (F/S) @ Pacifica
TBD
GSOC- Best of the West Tournament - (JV) @ El Toro
TBD
WRST- Zinkin (Buchanan HS) (V)
6:00a
GSOC- Best of the West Tournament (V)
8:30a
Scrip Sales
9:00a
Dance Team
9:00a
Football Practice
9:00a
OC Hustlers
9:00a
WRST- Girls Tournament @ Orange Lutheran
9:00a
WRST- Royal Court Tournament (Marina) (F/S, Girls)
10:00a
OC Hustlers
22
23
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Homework n Help
5:30p
Dance Practice
24
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
7:00p
Football Boosters
25
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
26
TBD
BBSK- El Toro Tournament (F)
TBD
BBSK- El Toro Tournament (JV)
TBD
BBSK- Orange Holiday Classic (V)
TBD
BSOC - Hawks Invitational (@ TBA) (F/S, JV, V) - TBA
TBD
GBB- Ocean View Tournamant (JV, F/S)
TBD
GBB- San Diego Holiday Classic (V)
TBD
GSOC- NOCC Classic Tournament (V)
7:00a
Marina Soccer (possible use if it rains)
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
1:30p
Department Coordinators
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Fountain Valley Singers
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
Homework n Help
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
27
TBD
BBSK- El Toro Tournament (F)
TBD
BBSK- El Toro Tournament (JV)
TBD
BBSK- Orange Holiday Classic (V)
TBD
BSOC - Hawks Invitational (@ TBA) (F/S, JV, V) - TBA
TBD
GBB- Ocean View Tournamant (JV, F/S)
TBD
GBB- San Diego Holiday Classic (V)
TBD
GSOC- NOCC Classic Tournament (V)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
7:00a
Marina Soccer (possible use if it rains)
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
10:00a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
Theater Practice
28
TBD
BBSK- El Toro Tournament (F)
TBD
BBSK- El Toro Tournament (JV)
TBD
BBSK- Orange Holiday Classic (V)
TBD
BSOC - Hawks Invitational (@ TBA) (F/S, JV, V) - TBA
TBD
GBB- Ocean View Tournamant (JV, F/S)
TBD
GBB- San Diego Holiday Classic (V)
TBD
GSOC- NOCC Classic Tournament (V)
8:30a
Scrip Sales
9:00a
Dance Team
9:00a
Football Practice
4:00p
WRST- Servite Dual (V)
29
TBD
GBB- Ocean View Tournamant (JV, F/S)
TBD
GBB- San Diego Holiday Classic (V)
30
TBD
BBSK- El Toro Tournament (F)
TBD
BBSK- El Toro Tournament (JV)
TBD
BBSK- Orange Holiday Classic (V)
TBD
GBB- Ocean View Tournamant (JV, F/S)
TBD
GBB- San Diego Holiday Classic (V)
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
9:00a
Theater Practice
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Homework n Help
5:30p
Dance Practice
31
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
6:00p
Dance Practice
7:00p
Football Boosters
1
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
Cheer Practice
3:00p
Dance Practice
3:00p
Homework n Help
3:00p
Improv
2
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
1:30p
Boys Basketball Study Hall (per. 6)
1:30p
Department Coordinators
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
2:30p
Fountain Valley Singers
3:00p
Adult School
3:00p
BINGO
3:00p
GSOC- Edison @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V)
3:00p
Homework n Help
4:00p
GBB- Edison @ F.V. (F/S, JV, V) (4:00/5:30/7:00)
5:00p
Dance Practice
5:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
Splash Aquatics
6:00p
Dance Practice
3
5:30a
Body Boot Camp
8:00a
Class (Hernandez)
9:00a
Class (Barro per 2)
10:00a
Dance Practice
2:00p
Theater Practice
3:00p
BSOC- F.V. @ Edison (F/S, JV, V) - 3:00/3:00/5:00
4:00p
BBSK- F.V. @ Edison (F)
5:30p
BBSK- F.V. @ Edison (JV)
5:30p
Splash Aquatics
7:00p
BBSK- F.V. @ Edison (V)
4
8:30a
E-Waste Collection
8:30a
Scrip Sales
9:00a
Dance Team
9:00a
Football Practice
10:00a
Dance Practice
10:00a
OC Hustlers
12:00p
WRST- JV Tournament at Orange Lutheran (JV)
3:00p
GBB- Tesoro @ F.V. (F/S,JV,V) (3:00/4:30/6:00)